Competition: Internationales Rennen

Information:
  • 37 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 21 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 84 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Internationales Rennen
29. - 30.11.1980
Fram Kunstisbane (NOR)

5000 meter (Women), 30.11.1980

POS   NAME                          AG    NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD     
1     Bjørg Eva Jensen              Neo   NOR   8:05.00                WR         
2     Turid Lillehagen-Welo         Neo   NOR   8:43.00    +38.000     PB         
3     Hanne Sveberg                 Neo   NOR   8:46.00    +41.000     PB         
4     Mona Iversen                  Neo   NOR   8:46.20    +41.200     SB         
5     Anne Kari Hansen              B1    NOR   8:51.40    +46.400     NRJ, TRJ   
6     Rigmor Lundby                 A2    NOR   9:01.50    +56.500     SB         
7     Ann-Mari Tollefsen-Amundsen   Neo   NOR   9:10.70    +1.05.700              
8     Gro Berit Møller              B2    NOR   9:37.70    +1.32.700   PB         
9     Anne Keth Meier Hansen        A1    NOR   9:58.30    +1.53.300   PB         
10    Ingunn Sandø                  A1    NOR   10:01.30   +1.56.300   SB         



Allround (Men), 29. - 30.11.1980

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Henning Kaarud          M??   NOR   40.90   (2)         4:18.10   (1)         83.916                        
2     Dag Sandberg            M??   NOR   42.10   (5)         4:25.90   (2)    SB   86.416    +2.500              
3     Jan Hansen              Neo   NOR   42.30   (6)         4:30.20   (4)         87.333    +3.417              
4     Trond.53 Mathisen       M??   NOR   42.40   (7)         4:30.80   (5)    SB   87.533    +3.617              
5     Kåre Olaf Eldevik       M??   NOR   42.70   (9)         4:29.80   (3)         87.666    +3.750              
6     Frode Eidsmo            Neo   NOR   42.90   (10)        4:31.30   (6)         88.116    +4.200              
7     Henning Nordfonn        M??   NOR   41.90   (4)    SB   4:42.40   (9)    SB   88.966    +5.050              
8     Roy Simenstad           M??   NOR   41.80   (3)    SB   4:46.60   (11)   SB   89.566    +5.650              
9     Odd Christian Knutsen   A1    NOR   42.90   (10)        4:44.30   (10)        90.283    +6.367              
10    Lars Evensen            A1    NOR   42.40   (7)         4:50.80   (14)        90.866    +6.950              
11    Wim Beukers             M35   NOR   45.20   (14)   SB   4:37.90   (7)    SB   91.516    +7.600              
12    Asbjørn Bentzen         Neo   NOR   43.00   (12)        4:50.30   (13)   SB   92.383    +8.467              
13    Rolf Dale               Neo   NOR   44.00   (13)   SB   4:56.30   (15)   SB   93.383    +9.467              
14    Jan Roger Karlsen       B2    NOR   45.20   (14)        4:49.60   (12)        93.466    +9.550              
15    Reidar Jenssen          M40   NOR   46.30   (17)   SB   5:12.00   (16)   SB   98.300    +14.384             
16    Hans-Jørgen Haraldsen   M30   NOR   46.60   (18)   SB   5:14.20   (17)   PB   98.966    +15.050             
17    Willy Haug              Neo   NOR   46.20   (16)   PB   5:16.80   (18)   PB   99.000    +15.084             
18    Tore Christiansen       M35   NOR   47.50   (19)   SB   5:25.90   (19)   SB   101.816   +17.900             
      Svein Olav Sæhle        M30   NOR   -                   5:48.00   (20)   PB   -                             
      Geir Helge Nordfonn     Neo   NOR   -                   4:41.90   (8)    SB   -                             
      Ivar Sletsjøe           M??   NOR   39.60   (1)         -                     -                             



Allround (Women), 29. - 30.11.1980

POS   NAME                          AG    NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Bjørg Eva Jensen              Neo   NOR   44.80   (1)        2:18.20   (1)   TR   90.866                        
2     Hanne Sveberg                 Neo   NOR   45.70   (4)        2:21.60   (2)        92.900    +2.034              
3     Turid Lillehagen-Welo         Neo   NOR   44.90   (2)        2:24.30   (4)        93.000    +2.134              
4     Ann-Mari Tollefsen-Amundsen   Neo   NOR   45.60   (3)        2:22.50   (3)        93.100    +2.234              
5     Mona Iversen                  Neo   NOR   46.30   (5)        2:25.10   (5)        94.666    +3.800              
6     Rigmor Lundby                 A2    NOR   48.40   (6)   SB   2:30.20   (6)        98.466    +7.600              
7     Anne Bjørnsmoen               Neo   NOR   48.40   (6)   SB   3:02.30   (7)   SB   109.166   +18.300             



Allround (Women), 29. - 30.11.1980

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M               1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anne Kari Hansen         B1   NOR   47.60   (1)        2:28.50   (1)        97.100                        
2     Siw Njåtun               B2   NOR   47.70   (2)   SB   2:28.90   (2)        97.333    +0.233              
3     Tove Aasmundtveit        A1   NOR   47.70   (2)   SB   2:34.40   (3)   SB   99.166    +2.066              
4     Gro Tønder               B1   NOR   48.70   (4)   SB   2:35.50   (4)   SB   100.533   +3.433              
5     Gro Berit Møller         B2   NOR   49.30   (5)        2:37.20   (5)   SB   101.700   +4.600              
6     Ingunn Sandø             A1   NOR   50.30   (6)   SB   2:42.30   (6)   SB   104.400   +7.300              
7     Anne Keth Meier Hansen   A1   NOR   52.50   (8)   SB   2:44.10   (7)   PB   107.200   +10.100             
8     Bente Riskild            A1   NOR   52.50   (8)   SB   2:51.30   (8)   SB   109.600   +12.500             
      Kristin Beier            B2   NOR   52.40   (7)        -                    -                             



Internationales Rennen
29. - 30.11.1980
Fram Kunstisbane (NOR)

NAME                    AG    500M           3000M            
Ivar Sletsjøe           M??   39.60   (1)                     
Kåre Olaf Eldevik       M??   42.70   (9)    4:29.80   (3)    
Henning Kaarud          M??   40.90   (2)    4:18.10   (1)    
Frode Eidsmo            Neo   42.90   (10)   4:31.30   (6)    
Wim Beukers             M35   45.20   (14)   4:37.90   (7)    
Henning Nordfonn        M??   41.90   (4)    4:42.40   (9)    
Rolf Dale               Neo   44.00   (13)   4:56.30   (15)   
Jan Hansen              Neo   42.30   (6)    4:30.20   (4)    
Dag Sandberg            M??   42.10   (5)    4:25.90   (2)    
Trond.53 Mathisen       M??   42.40   (7)    4:30.80   (5)    
Lars Evensen            A1    42.40   (7)    4:50.80   (14)   
Roy Simenstad           M??   41.80   (3)    4:46.60   (11)   
Geir Helge Nordfonn     Neo   DNF            4:41.90   (8)    
Asbjørn Bentzen         Neo   43.00   (12)   4:50.30   (13)   
Odd Christian Knutsen   A1    42.90   (10)   4:44.30   (10)   
Hans-Jørgen Haraldsen   M30   46.60   (18)   5:14.20   (17)   
Jan Roger Karlsen       B2    45.20   (14)   4:49.60   (12)   
Reidar Jenssen          M40   46.30   (17)   5:12.00   (16)   
Tore Christiansen       M35   47.50   (19)   5:25.90   (19)   
Willy Haug              Neo   46.20   (16)   5:16.80   (18)   
Svein Olav Sæhle        M30   DNF            5:48.00   (20)   

NAME                          AG    500M               500M               1500M              1500M              5000M               
                                                       29.11.1980                            29.11.1980                             
                                    29.11.1980         Juniors            29.11.1980         Juniors            30.11.1980          
Bjørg Eva Jensen              Neo   44.80        (1)                      2:18.20      (1)                      8:05.00      (1)    
Ann-Mari Tollefsen-Amundsen   Neo   45.60        (3)                      2:22.50      (3)                      9:10.70      (7)    
Turid Lillehagen-Welo         Neo   44.90        (2)                      2:24.30      (4)                      8:43.00      (2)    
Mona Iversen                  Neo   46.30        (5)                      2:25.10      (5)                      8:46.20      (4)    
Hanne Sveberg                 Neo   45.70        (4)                      2:21.60      (2)                      8:46.00      (3)    
Rigmor Lundby                 A2    48.40        (6)                      2:30.20      (6)                      9:01.50      (6)    
Anne Bjørnsmoen               Neo   48.40        (6)                      3:02.30      (7)                                          
Anne Kari Hansen              B1                       47.60        (1)                      2:28.50      (1)   8:51.40      (5)    
Ingunn Sandø                  A1                       50.30        (6)                      2:42.30      (6)   10:01.30     (10)   
Gro Berit Møller              B2                       49.30        (5)                      2:37.20      (5)   9:37.70      (8)    
Anne Keth Meier Hansen        A1                       52.50        (8)                      2:44.10      (7)   9:58.30      (9)    
Siw Njåtun                    B2                       47.70        (2)                      2:28.90      (2)                       
Tove Aasmundtveit             A1                       47.70        (2)                      2:34.40      (3)                       
Gro Tønder                    B1                       48.70        (4)                      2:35.50      (4)                       
Bente Riskild                 A1                       52.50        (8)                      2:51.30      (8)                       
Kristin Beier                 B2                       52.40        (7)