Competition: Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren

Rink:
Ivanovo (RUS)
Date:
22. - 24.02.1980
Records:
Information:
  • 78 athletes from 9 nations
  • 38 women and 40 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 322 races

Men - 1000 meter
23.02.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Rybin (B1) URS 1:20.89 TR -
2 Viktor Sjasjerin (B2) URS 1:22.49 +1.600
3 Jörg Mademann (B2) GDR 1:22.68 +1.790
4 Sergej.62 Koroljev (B2) URS 1:22.75 +1.860
5 Sergej Rybjanets (B2) URS 1:23.28 SB +2.390
6 Thomas Schlechte (B2) GDR 1:23.76 +2.870
7 Viktor Domnin (A1) URS 1:24.41 PB +3.520
8 Hans-Jörg Mühle (B2) GDR 1:24.75 +3.860
9 Sergej Korosteljov (B2) URS 1:24.80 +3.910
10 Aleksandr Sukharev (A1) URS 1:24.83 SB +3.940
11 Syn-Te Kim (B1) PRK 1:25.28 NRJ +4.390
12 Aleksandr Zujkov (A1) URS 1:25.97 SB +5.080
13 René Schöfisch (A1) GDR 1:26.38 SB +5.490
14 Jurij Fjodotov (B2) URS 1:26.48 SB +5.590
15 Arpad Szekely (A1) ROU 1:26.76 +5.870
16 Tomasz.62 Jankowski (A1) POL 1:27.01 +6.120
17 Nikolaj.63 Tretjakov (B2) URS 1:27.25 SB +6.360
18 En-Nam Cheon (B1) PRK 1:27.51 SB +6.620
19 Frank Nauschütz (A1) GDR 1:27.57 +6.680
20 Dariusz Kasprzyk (A1) POL 1:27.96 SB +7.070
21 Li-Bin Lim (E2) PRK 1:28.02 NRJ +7.130
22 Tibor Kopacz (A1) ROU 1:28.07 +7.180
23 Hi-Son Chang (C1) PRK 1:28.03 SB +7.140
24 Ireneusz Krzywosz (A1) POL 1:28.12 SB +7.230
25 Marek Stanuch (A1) POL 1:28.73 +7.840
26 Marek Schubert (A1) POL 1:29.18 PB +8.290
27 Adalbert Lakatos (A1) ROU 1:30.36 +9.470
28 Jirí Kyncl (B2) TCH 1:31.45 NRJ +10.560
29 Sorin Anghel (A1) ROU 1:32.17 +11.280
30 Lajos Gyurcsovics (A1) HUN 1:32.66 +11.770
31 Attila Sata (B1) HUN 1:33.67 +12.780
32 René Jauris (B2) TCH 1:34.23 SB +13.340
En-Chol Cho (C2) PRK 2:24.25 SB +1.03.360
33 Jirí Kosek (A2) TCH 1:35.16 +14.270
34 Richard Paták (B1) TCH 1:36.46 SB +15.570
35 Gabor Böröczki (C2) HUN 1:37.22 SB +16.330
36 Ottó Ujvári (C2) HUN 1:38.06 SB +17.170
37 Jan Hejtmánek (A1) TCH 1:38.50 SB +17.610
38 Zsolt Zakarias (C2) ROU 1:48.69 +27.800
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best