Competition: Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren

Rink:
Ivanovo (RUS)
Date:
22. - 24.02.1980
Records:
Information:
  • 78 athletes from 9 nations
  • 38 women and 40 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 322 races

Women - 500 meter
23.02.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Skadi Walter (B1) GDR 44.65 TR -
2 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 45.26 +0.610
3 Natalja Glebova (B2) URS 45.88 +1.230
4 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 45.94 +1.290
5 Marina Lebedeva (A1) URS 46.10 +1.450
6 Svetlana Tretjakova-Buraja (B1) URS 46.45 SB +1.800
7 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (C1) URS 46.50 +1.850
8 Marion Helbig (B1) GDR 46.52 +1.870
9 Hwa-Seon Song (D1) PRK 46.56 NRJ +1.910
10 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (B2) URS 46.60 +1.950
11 Zofia Tokarczyk (B2) POL 46.66 +2.010
12 Chun-Ok Han (C1) PRK 46.83 +2.180
13 Gum-Hyon Park (C2) PRK 47.17 +2.520
14 Nadezjda Nosova (A1) URS 47.26 +2.610
15 Emese Hunyady (C1) HUN 47.36 +2.710
16 Katarzyna Kopryk (B2) POL 47.62 +2.970
17 Sabine Brehm (B2) GDR 47.68 +3.030
18 Marina Redkina (B1) URS 47.79 SB +3.140
19 Raisa Fjodosejkina (B2) URS 48.92 SB +4.270
20 Ibolya Szatmáry (B1) ROU 48.97 +4.320
21 Iwona Samborska (B1) POL 49.17 +4.520
22 Katarzyna Berdychowska (B1) POL 49.18 SB +4.530
23 Eszter Botos (C2) HUN 49.30 +4.650
Erzsebet Papp (C1) ROU 49.30 SB +4.650
25 Simona Todoruţ (C1) ROU 49.31 +4.660
26 Grażyna Kluza (B1) POL 49.40 +4.750
27 Maria Pardi (A1) ROU 49.67 +5.020
28 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (C2) HUN 50.03 +5.380
29 Mihaela Timiş (D1) ROU 50.42 +5.770
30 Szilviá Szikora (C2) HUN 50.46 +5.810
31 Hana Schöppová (A1) TCH 51.53 NRJ +6.880
32 Helena Kosková (B1) TCH 52.52 PB +7.870
33 Éva Zibrinyi (B1) HUN 52.81 SB +8.160
34 Jaroslava Srbova (C2) TCH 52.85 SB +8.200
35 Květuše Musilová (B2) TCH 53.01 +8.360
36 Irina.62 Fjodorova (B2) URS 1:01.56 +16.910
37 Ida Stárková (C1) TCH 1:10.37 SB +25.720
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.02.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 1:30.64 TR -
2 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 1:31.50 +0.860
3 Marina Lebedeva (A1) URS 1:32.16 +1.520
4 Natalja Glebova (B2) URS 1:32.77 +2.130
5 Svetlana Tretjakova-Buraja (B1) URS 1:33.08 SB +2.440
6 Irina.62 Fjodorova (B2) URS 1:34.47 +3.830
7 Chun-Ok Han (C1) PRK 1:34.87 SB +4.230
8 Gum-Hyon Park (C2) PRK 1:35.23 +4.590
9 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (B2) URS 1:35.27 +4.630
10 Skadi Walter (B1) GDR 1:35.52 +4.880
11 Anzjelika Vidova-Dorinskaja (C1) URS 1:35.72 +5.080
12 Marina Redkina (B1) URS 1:35.80 SB +5.160
13 Hwa-Seon Song (D1) PRK 1:35.87 NRJ +5.230
14 Nadezjda Nosova (A1) URS 1:36.75 +6.110
15 Sabine Brehm (B2) GDR 1:37.17 +6.530
16 Raisa Fjodosejkina (B2) URS 1:37.19 SB +6.550
17 Zofia Tokarczyk (B2) POL 1:37.96 +7.320
18 Katarzyna Kopryk (B2) POL 1:38.52 +7.880
19 Marion Helbig (B1) GDR 1:38.91 +8.270
20 Katarzyna Berdychowska (B1) POL 1:40.06 +9.420
21 Su-Ok Ryu (C1) PRK 1:40.88 SB +10.240
22 Ibolya Szatmáry (B1) ROU 1:41.17 +10.530
23 Szilviá Szikora (C2) HUN 1:42.07 +11.430
24 Iwona Samborska (B1) POL 1:42.23 +11.590
25 Emese Hunyady (C1) HUN 1:42.86 +12.220
26 Grażyna Kluza (B1) POL 1:43.27 +12.630
27 Erzsébet Kútvölgyi (C2) HUN 1:43.58 +12.940
28 Mihaela Timiş (D1) ROU 1:43.88 NRJ +13.240
29 Eszter Botos (C2) HUN 1:44.09 SB +13.450
30 Maria Pardi (A1) ROU 1:44.18 +13.540
31 Simona Todoruţ (C1) ROU 1:44.24 +13.600
32 Hana Schöppová (A1) TCH 1:46.10 SB +15.460
33 Erzsebet Papp (C1) ROU 1:46.41 +15.770
34 Éva Zibrinyi (B1) HUN 1:48.80 SB +18.160
35 Ida Stárková (C1) TCH 1:52.93 SB +22.290
36 Květuše Musilová (B2) TCH 1:53.14 +22.500
37 Jaroslava Srbova (C2) TCH 1:53.58 SB +22.940
38 Helena Kosková (B1) TCH 1:54.98 PB +24.340
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best