Competition: Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren

Rink:
Ivanovo (RUS)
Date:
09. - 11.02.1990
Records:
  • 6x Age Group Record D1/D2
  • 5x Age Group Record C1/C2
  • 1x Age Group Record B1/B2
  • 34x Seasonal Best
Information:
  • 61 athletes from 9 nations
  • 27 women and 34 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 153 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren
09. - 11.02.1990
Stadion Tekstilstsjik (RUS)

500 meter (Men), 09.02.1990

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Lars Funke              A1   GDR   42.21                        
2     Tomasz Zadlo            A1   POL   43.24     +1.030             
3     Stefan Harnisch         B2   GDR   43.41     +1.200             
4     Jong-Nam Chang          B1   PRK   43.78     +1.570             
5     Dmitrij Katsjan         B2   URS   44.00     +1.790             
6     László Pető             B2   HUN   44.80     +2.590             
7     Aleksej Jepanesjnikov   B1   URS   44.90     +2.690    SB       
8     Kai Schutza             A1   GDR   45.06     +2.850             
9     Vadim Pimanov           B2   URS   45.11     +2.900             
10    Batchulun Bat-Orgil     A1   MGL   45.70     +3.490    SB       
11    Aleksandr Garkavyj      A1   URS   45.90     +3.690    SB       
12    Marius Vaida            B2   ROU   46.05     +3.840             
13    Sergej Mymrin           B1   URS   46.08     +3.870             
14    Christian Wagner        A1   GDR   46.17     +3.960             
15    Maciej Obuchowicz       A1   POL   46.33     +4.120             
16    Witold Mazur            B2   POL   46.44     +4.230             
17    Onhorin Altanbogana     B1   MGL   46.52     +4.310             
18    Kamil Kaminski          B2   POL   46.75     +4.540             
19    Carol Eduard Novak      D2   ROU   47.03     +4.820    NRJ      
20    Zjamsran Purevsuren     B1   MGL   47.28     +5.070    SB       
21    Ireneusz Kubin          A1   POL   47.56     +5.350             
22    Emil Ovidiu Radu        B2   ROU   47.77     +5.560             
23    Balázs Mudin            B1   HUN   47.88     +5.670             
24    Istvan Varga            B1   ROU   48.05     +5.840             
25    Sandor Böjte            B1   ROU   48.33     +6.120             
26    Petr Hulec              B1   TCH   49.64     +7.430             
27    Jirí Kucera             B2   TCH   50.76     +8.550             
28    Milan Mládek            C2   TCH   51.27     +9.060    NRJ      
29    Vlastimil Kyncl         D2   TCH   57.12     +14.910   NRJ      
30    Martin Holoubek         D2   TCH   59.67     +17.460            
31    Jong-Am Kim             B1   PRK   1:25.19   +42.980   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 09.02.1990

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     In-Chol Choi            B1   PRK   2:30.28                        
2     Stefan Harnisch         B2   GDR   2:35.00   +4.720               
3     Song-Guk Chi            B1   PRK   2:38.60   +8.320               
4     Witold Mazur            B2   POL   2:38.82   +8.540               
5     Tomasz Zadlo            A1   POL   2:40.85   +10.570              
6     Marius Vaida            B2   ROU   2:45.02   +14.740              
7     Njamdondovyn Ganbold    B2   MGL   2:46.35   +16.070     SB       
8     Aleksandr Garkavyj      A1   URS   2:48.20   +17.920     SB       
9     Aleksej Jepanesjnikov   B1   URS   2:49.65   +19.370     SB       
10    László Pető             B2   HUN   2:50.12   +19.840              
11    Jong-Nam Chang          B1   PRK   2:50.30   +20.020     SB       
12    Dmitrij Katsjan         B2   URS   2:50.70   +20.420              
13    Emil Ovidiu Radu        B2   ROU   2:50.90   +20.620              
14    Kamil Kaminski          B2   POL   2:53.96   +23.680              
15    Sergej Mymrin           B1   URS   2:55.20   +24.920              
16    Carol Eduard Novak      D2   ROU   2:55.30   +25.020     NRJ      
17    Lars Funke              A1   GDR   2:55.37   +25.090              
18    Onhorin Altanbogana     B1   MGL   2:57.79   +27.510              
19    Zjamsran Purevsuren     B1   MGL   2:59.40   +29.120     SB       
20    Ireneusz Kubin          A1   POL   3:04.00   +33.720              
21    Batchulun Bat-Orgil     A1   MGL   3:04.50   +34.220     SB       
22    Sandor Böjte            B1   ROU   3:09.10   +38.820              
23    Balázs Mudin            B1   HUN   3:12.30   +42.020              
24    Istvan Varga            B1   ROU   3:12.50   +42.220              
25    Petr Hulec              B1   TCH   3:14.96   +44.680     SB       
26    Milan Mládek            C2   TCH   3:16.16   +45.880     NRJ      
27    Vadim Pimanov           B2   URS   3:16.40   +46.120              
28    Jirí Kucera             B2   TCH   3:22.20   +51.920              
29    Vlastimil Kyncl         D2   TCH   3:34.70   +1.04.420   NRJ      
30    Martin Holoubek         D2   TCH   3:43.40   +1.13.120   SB       
      Kai Schutza             A1   GDR   -                              
      Christian Wagner        A1   GDR   -                              
      Maciej Obuchowicz       A1   POL   -                              
      Jong-Am Kim             B1   PRK   -                              



500 meter (Women), 09.02.1990

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Astrid Demmrich         B1   GDR   48.00                        
2     Sabine Völker           B2   GDR   48.58     +0.580             
3     Chang-Suk Chong         C2   PRK   48.96     +0.960             
      Chun-Wol Kim            C2   PRK   48.96     +0.960             
5     Tatjana Trapeznikova    B1   RUS   49.10     +1.100    SB       
6     Ewa Sylwia Borkowska    B1   POL   49.20     +1.200             
7     Franziska Schenk        B1   GDR   49.56     +1.560             
8     Gabriella Vágási        B1   ROU   50.10     +2.100             
9     Katrin Klaus            B1   GDR   50.81     +2.810             
10    Aida Bagautdinova       A1   URS   51.31     +3.310             
11    Mariola Patynowska      A1   POL   51.59     +3.590             
12    Susanne Henzel          A1   GDR   51.70     +3.700             
      Jelena Berko            B1   URS   51.70     +3.700             
14    Krisztina Egyed         D2   HUN   51.79     +3.790             
15    Sun-Hi li               C2   PRK   51.90     +3.900    SB       
16    Mária-Blanka Balázs     B2   ROU   52.12     +4.120             
17    Erika Kovács            B2   ROU   52.50     +4.500             
18    Anna Brzuszczynska      B1   POL   52.75     +4.750             
19    Irina Mikhajlova        A1   URS   52.94     +4.940             
20    Ewa Jakubaszek          B1   POL   54.07     +6.070             
21    Agnieszka Michalowska   B2   POL   54.38     +6.380             
22    Camelia Nicolae         C1   ROU   56.67     +8.670             
23    Cătălina Nicolescu      D2   ROU   58.50     +10.500            
24    Martina Remešová        C1   TCH   59.38     +11.380   NRJ      
25    Renata Bartunkova       C2   TCH   1:01.38   +13.380            
26    Jelena Knjazkova        B2   URS   1:21.90   +33.900            
      Sun-Ae Kang             C2   PRK   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 11.02.1990

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     In-Chol Choi            B1   PRK   1:27.70             SB       
2     Lars Funke              A1   GDR   1:28.80   +1.100             
3     Aleksandr Garkavyj      A1   URS   1:29.30   +1.600    SB       
4     Stefan Harnisch         B2   GDR   1:30.20   +2.500             
5     Sergej Mymrin           B1   URS   1:30.60   +2.900    SB       
6     Jong-Nam Chang          B1   PRK   1:30.70   +3.000    SB       
      Aleksej Jepanesjnikov   B1   URS   1:30.70   +3.000    SB       
8     Witold Mazur            B2   POL   1:30.90   +3.200             
9     Dmitrij Katsjan         B2   URS   1:31.10   +3.400             
10    Vadim Pimanov           B2   URS   1:31.60   +3.900    SB       
11    Marius Vaida            B2   ROU   1:32.30   +4.600             
12    Christian Wagner        A1   GDR   1:32.40   +4.700             
13    Song-Guk Chi            B1   PRK   1:33.40   +5.700    SB       
14    Ireneusz Kubin          A1   POL   1:34.00   +6.300             
15    László Pető             B2   HUN   1:34.30   +6.600             
16    Onhorin Altanbogana     B1   MGL   1:35.70   +8.000    SB       
      Kamil Kaminski          B2   POL   1:35.70   +8.000             
18    Carol Eduard Novak      D2   ROU   1:37.40   +9.700    NRJ      
19    Emil Ovidiu Radu        B2   ROU   1:37.80   +10.100            
20    Zjamsran Purevsuren     B1   MGL   1:38.80   +11.100   SB       
21    Sandor Böjte            B1   ROU   1:39.30   +11.600            
22    Istvan Varga            B1   ROU   1:39.40   +11.700            
23    Tomasz Zadlo            A1   POL   1:40.70   +13.000            
24    Jong-Am Kim             B1   PRK   1:41.26   +13.560            
25    Balázs Mudin            B1   HUN   1:41.80   +14.100            
26    Jirí Kucera             B2   TCH   1:46.30   +18.600            
27    Milan Mládek            C2   TCH   1:56.40   +28.700   NRJ      
28    Vlastimil Kyncl         D2   TCH   2:00.00   +32.300   NRJ      
29    Batchulun Bat-Orgil     A1   MGL   2:01.80   +34.100   SB       
30    Maciej Obuchowicz       A1   POL   2:05.00   +37.300            
31    Martin Holoubek         D2   TCH   2:08.50   +40.800   SB       
32    Petr Hulec              B1   TCH   2:12.20   +44.500            
      Kai Schutza             A1   GDR   -                            
      Njamdondovyn Ganbold    B2   MGL   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 11.02.1990

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Tatjana Trapeznikova    B1   RUS   1:36.19             SB       
2     Astrid Demmrich         B1   GDR   1:37.57   +1.380             
3     Jelena Knjazkova        B2   URS   1:38.39   +2.200             
4     Chang-Suk Chong         C2   PRK   1:39.15   +2.960             
5     Sabine Völker           B2   GDR   1:39.68   +3.490             
6     Katrin Klaus            B1   GDR   1:40.92   +4.730             
7     Jelena Berko            B1   URS   1:41.30   +5.110             
8     Gabriella Vágási        B1   ROU   1:42.00   +5.810             
9     Susanne Henzel          A1   GDR   1:42.70   +6.510             
10    Erika Kovács            B2   ROU   1:42.80   +6.610             
11    Irina Mikhajlova        A1   URS   1:44.39   +8.200             
12    Mariola Patynowska      A1   POL   1:44.49   +8.300             
13    Ewa Sylwia Borkowska    B1   POL   1:44.65   +8.460             
14    Sun-Ae Kang             C2   PRK   1:44.82   +8.630    SB       
15    Aida Bagautdinova       A1   URS   1:44.90   +8.710             
16    Agnieszka Michalowska   B2   POL   1:46.96   +10.770            
17    Krisztina Egyed         D2   HUN   1:47.36   +11.170            
18    Anna Brzuszczynska      B1   POL   1:51.19   +15.000            
19    Cătălina Nicolescu      D2   ROU   2:04.64   +28.450            
20    Ewa Jakubaszek          B1   POL   2:08.06   +31.870            
21    Camelia Nicolae         C1   ROU   2:09.15   +32.960            
22    Renata Bartunkova       C2   TCH   2:12.52   +36.330            
23    Sun-Hi li               C2   PRK   2:12.73   +36.540   SB       
24    Martina Remešová        C1   TCH   2:15.93   +39.740   NRJ      
25    Mária-Blanka Balázs     B2   ROU   2:17.40   +41.210            
      Franziska Schenk        B1   GDR   -                            
      Chun-Wol Kim            C2   PRK   -                            



Internationaler Freundschaftswettkampf Junioren
09. - 11.02.1990
Stadion Tekstilstsjik (RUS)

NAME                    AG   500M                1500M               1000M               
                             09.02.1990          09.02.1990          11.02.1990          
Lars Funke              A1   42.21        (1)    2:55.37      (17)   1:28.80      (2)    
Kai Schutza             A1   45.06        (8)                                            
Christian Wagner        A1   46.17        (14)                       1:32.40      (12)   
Stefan Harnisch         B2   43.41        (3)    2:35.00      (2)    1:30.20      (4)    
Martin Holoubek         D2   59.67        (30)   3:43.40      (30)   2:08.50      (31)   
Vlastimil Kyncl         D2   57.12        (29)   3:34.70      (29)   2:00.00      (28)   
Balázs Mudin            B1   47.88        (23)   3:12.30      (23)   1:41.80      (25)   
Milan Mládek            C2   51.27        (28)   3:16.16      (26)   1:56.40      (27)   
Jirí Kucera             B2   50.76        (27)   3:22.20      (28)   1:46.30      (26)   
Witold Mazur            B2   46.44        (16)   2:38.82      (4)    1:30.90      (8)    
Jong-Nam Chang          B1   43.78        (4)    2:50.30      (11)   1:30.70      (6)    
Ireneusz Kubin          A1   47.56        (21)   3:04.00      (20)   1:34.00      (14)   
Onhorin Altanbogana     B1   46.52        (17)   2:57.79      (18)   1:35.70      (16)   
Vadim Pimanov           B2   45.11        (9)    3:16.40      (27)   1:31.60      (10)   
Marius Vaida            B2   46.05        (12)   2:45.02      (6)    1:32.30      (11)   
Sandor Böjte            B1   48.33        (25)   3:09.10      (22)   1:39.30      (21)   
Tomasz Zadlo            A1   43.24        (2)    2:40.85      (5)    1:40.70      (23)   
Dmitrij Katsjan         B2   44.00        (5)    2:50.70      (12)   1:31.10      (9)    
László Pető             B2   44.80        (6)    2:50.12      (10)   1:34.30      (15)   
Aleksej Jepanesjnikov   B1   44.90        (7)    2:49.65      (9)    1:30.70      (6)    
Batchulun Bat-Orgil     A1   45.70        (10)   3:04.50      (21)   2:01.80      (29)   
Aleksandr Garkavyj      A1   45.90        (11)   2:48.20      (8)    1:29.30      (3)    
Sergej Mymrin           B1   46.08        (13)   2:55.20      (15)   1:30.60      (5)    
Maciej Obuchowicz       A1   46.33        (15)                       2:05.00      (30)   
Kamil Kaminski          B2   46.75        (18)   2:53.96      (14)   1:35.70      (16)   
Carol Eduard Novak      D2   47.03        (19)   2:55.30      (16)   1:37.40      (18)   
Zjamsran Purevsuren     B1   47.28        (20)   2:59.40      (19)   1:38.80      (20)   
Emil Ovidiu Radu        B2   47.77        (22)   2:50.90      (13)   1:37.80      (19)   
Istvan Varga            B1   48.05        (24)   3:12.50      (24)   1:39.40      (22)   
Petr Hulec              B1   49.64        (26)   3:14.96      (25)   2:12.20      (32)   
Jong-Am Kim             B1   1:25.19      (31)                       1:41.26      (24)   
Njamdondovyn Ganbold    B2                       2:46.35      (7)                        
In-Chol Choi            B1                       2:30.28      (1)    1:27.70      (1)    
Song-Guk Chi            B1                       2:38.60      (3)    1:33.40      (13)   

NAME                    AG   500M                1000M               
                             09.02.1990          11.02.1990          
Susanne Henzel          A1   51.70        (12)   1:42.70      (9)    
Sabine Völker           B2   48.58        (2)    1:39.68      (5)    
Katrin Klaus            B1   50.81        (9)    1:40.92      (6)    
Astrid Demmrich         B1   48.00        (1)    1:37.57      (2)    
Franziska Schenk        B1   49.56        (7)                        
Tatjana Trapeznikova    B1   49.10        (5)    1:36.19      (1)    
Krisztina Egyed         D2   51.79        (14)   1:47.36      (17)   
Ewa Sylwia Borkowska    B1   49.20        (6)    1:44.65      (13)   
Jelena Berko            B1   51.70        (12)   1:41.30      (7)    
Chang-Suk Chong         C2   48.96        (3)    1:39.15      (4)    
Chun-Wol Kim            C2   48.96        (3)                        
Camelia Nicolae         C1   56.67        (22)   2:09.15      (21)   
Martina Remešová        C1   59.38        (24)   2:15.93      (24)   
Erika Kovács            B2   52.50        (17)   1:42.80      (10)   
Gabriella Vágási        B1   50.10        (8)    1:42.00      (8)    
Sun-Ae Kang             C2                       1:44.82      (14)   
Mária-Blanka Balázs     B2   52.12        (16)   2:17.40      (25)   
Anna Brzuszczynska      B1   52.75        (18)   1:51.19      (18)   
Jelena Knjazkova        B2   1:21.90      (26)   1:38.39      (3)    
Mariola Patynowska      A1   51.59        (11)   1:44.49      (12)   
Aida Bagautdinova       A1   51.31        (10)   1:44.90      (15)   
Sun-Hi li               C2   51.90        (15)   2:12.73      (23)   
Irina Mikhajlova        A1   52.94        (19)   1:44.39      (11)   
Ewa Jakubaszek          B1   54.07        (20)   2:08.06      (20)   
Agnieszka Michalowska   B2   54.38        (21)   1:46.96      (16)   
Cătălina Nicolescu      D2   58.50        (23)   2:04.64      (19)   
Renata Bartunkova       C2   1:01.38      (25)   2:12.52      (22)