Competition: Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1980

Rink:
Berlin (GER)
Date:
01. - 02.12.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 122 athletes from 8 nations
  • 55 women and 67 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 492 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
01. - 02.12.1979

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 44.74 (2) 2:26.86 (6) 1:30.22 (1) 4:48.45 (2) 186.878 -
2 Sabine Becker (Neo) GDR 45.49 (10) 2:27.17 (9) 1:31.11 (3) 4:45.41 (1) TR 187.669 +0.791
3 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 45.39 (8) SB 2:25.97 (3) 1:32.75 (8) 4:54.08 (5) 189.434 SB +2.556
4 Ria Visser (A1) NED 46.49 (19) 2:25.02 (1) 1:32.81 (9) 4:49.76 (4) 189.528 +2.650
5 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (Neo) URS 44.93 (4) 2:27.15 (8) 1:30.70 (2) 5:02.47 (11) 189.741 +2.863
6 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) GDR 46.72 (24) 2:28.86 (13) 1:31.91 (4) 4:49.05 (3) 190.470 +3.592
7 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) GDR 46.64 (22) 2:27.00 (7) 1:32.72 (7) 4:55.67 (8) 191.278 +4.400
8 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 46.03 (12) 2:27.17 (9) 1:34.31 (22) 4:55.60 (7) 191.507 +4.629
9 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 47.09 (32) 2:25.89 (2) 1:34.11 (19) 4:54.68 (6) 191.888 +5.010
10 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 46.47 (18) 2:26.45 (4) 1:34.44 (23) 4:58.78 (9) 192.302 +5.424
11 Sijtje van der Lende (M30) NED 46.81 (26) 2:27.75 (12) 1:33.03 (13) 4:58.90 (10) 192.391 +5.513
12 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 46.67 (23) 2:28.52 (15) 1:32.25 (5) 5:02.58 (12) 192.731 +5.853
13 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) GDR 45.20 (7) 2:31.45 (23) 1:32.97 (10) 5:05.13 (14) 193.023 +6.145
14 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 46.13 (13) 2:28.03 (14) 1:34.75 (25) 5:09.16 (15) 194.374 +7.496
15 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 47.74 (38) 2:26.72 (5) 1:33.04 (12) 5:10.90 (16) 194.982 +8.104
16 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M30) URS 48.80 (41) 2:27.42 (11) 1:32.97 (10) 5:05.06 (13) 195.268 +8.390
17 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 44.35 (1) 2:29.80 (18) 1:34.19 (21) - 141.378 -45.500
18 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 46.31 (14) 2:29.17 (16) 1:32.45 (6) - 142.258 -44.620
19 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 44.79 (3) 2:32.33 (25) 1:34.61 (24) - 142.871 -44.007
20 Brenda Webster (A1) CAN 45.10 (6) 2:32.89 (27) 1:33.63 (16) - 142.878 -44.000
21 Ljudmila Boldyreva-Masjkovtseva (Neo) URS 45.03 (5) 2:33.97 (30) 1:34.79 (26) - 143.748 -43.130
22 Beate Romstedt (A2) GDR 46.46 (16) SB 2:31.35 (22) 1:33.77 (17) - 143.795 -43.083
23 Karin Enke (A2) GDR 46.54 (2) 2:31.22 (21) 1:33.77 (17) - 143.831 -43.047
24 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) POL 45.41 (9) 2:34.29 (31) 1:34.11 (19) - 143.895 -42.983
25 Petra Kranke (A1) GDR 46.01 (11) 2:30.94 (20) 1:35.47 (27) - 144.058 -42.820
26 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 48.06 (39) 2:29.99 (19) 1:33.13 (14) - 144.621 -42.257
27 Joke van Rijssel (M??) NED 46.85 (28) 2:29.64 (17) 1:35.90 (30) - 144.680 -42.198
28 Vera Bryndzej (M??) URS 46.42 (15) 2:32.32 (24) 1:35.52 (28) - 144.953 -41.925
29 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 46.75 (25) 2:34.32 (32) 1:33.62 (15) - 145.000 -41.878
30 Gulnur Murtazina (A2) URS 46.46 (16) 2:32.50 (26) 1:35.57 (29) - 145.078 -41.800
31 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 47.11 (33) 2:33.44 (28) 1:37.34 (36) - 146.926 -39.952
32 Sandy Chobot (A1) USA 47.14 (35) 2:33.96 (29) 1:37.98 (38) - 147.450 -39.428
33 Pat Durnin (Neo) CAN 46.83 (27) 2:36.20 (35) 1:37.31 (35) - 147.551 -39.327
34 Sigrid Smuda (Neo) FRG 46.86 (29) 2:34.73 (33) 1:38.73 (40) - 147.801 -39.077
35 Kim Klein (B2) USA 47.12 (34) 2:38.93 (38) 1:36.18 (33) - 148.186 -38.692
36 Ljudmila Stegalova-Bulanova (Neo) URS 46.62 (21) 2:41.11 (40) SB 1:36.00 (32) - 148.323 -38.555
37 Lilianna Morawiec (A2) POL 47.27 (36) 2:39.29 (39) 1:36.52 (34) - 148.626 -38.252
38 Irina Pegova (Neo) URS 48.34 (40) 2:34.81 (34) 1:37.37 (37) - 148.628 -38.250
39 Ines Prelop (B2) GDR 47.00 (31) 2:37.74 (37) 1:38.18 (39) - 148.670 -38.208
40 Jaqueline Blocksdorf (B1) GDR 46.92 (30) 2:37.04 (36) 1:40.91 (41) - 149.721 -37.157
41 Uta Heck (A2) GDR 47.55 (37) 2:44.39 (41) 1:35.94 (31) - 150.316 -36.562
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
01.12.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 44.35 -
2 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 44.74 +0.390
Karin Enke (A2) GDR 46.54 +2.190
3 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 44.79 +0.440
4 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (Neo) URS 44.93 +0.580
5 Ljudmila Boldyreva-Masjkovtseva (Neo) URS 45.03 +0.680
6 Brenda Webster (A1) CAN 45.10 +0.750
7 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) GDR 45.20 +0.850
8 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 45.39 SB +1.040
9 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) POL 45.41 +1.060
10 Sabine Becker (Neo) GDR 45.49 +1.140
11 Petra Kranke (A1) GDR 46.01 +1.660
12 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 46.03 +1.680
13 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 46.13 +1.780
14 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 46.31 +1.960
15 Vera Bryndzej (M??) URS 46.42 +2.070
16 Beate Romstedt (A2) GDR 46.46 SB +2.110
Gulnur Murtazina (A2) URS 46.46 +2.110
18 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 46.47 +2.120
19 Ria Visser (A1) NED 46.49 +2.140
21 Ljudmila Stegalova-Bulanova (Neo) URS 46.62 +2.270
22 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) GDR 46.64 +2.290
23 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 46.67 +2.320
24 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) GDR 46.72 +2.370
25 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 46.75 +2.400
26 Sijtje van der Lende (M30) NED 46.81 +2.460
27 Pat Durnin (Neo) CAN 46.83 +2.480
28 Joke van Rijssel (M??) NED 46.85 +2.500
29 Sigrid Smuda (Neo) FRG 46.86 +2.510
30 Jaqueline Blocksdorf (B1) GDR 46.92 +2.570
31 Ines Prelop (B2) GDR 47.00 +2.650
32 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 47.09 +2.740
33 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 47.11 +2.760
34 Kim Klein (B2) USA 47.12 +2.770
35 Sandy Chobot (A1) USA 47.14 +2.790
36 Lilianna Morawiec (A2) POL 47.27 +2.920
37 Uta Heck (A2) GDR 47.55 +3.200
38 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 47.74 +3.390
39 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 48.06 +3.710
40 Irina Pegova (Neo) URS 48.34 +3.990
41 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M30) URS 48.80 +4.450
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
01.12.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ria Visser (A1) NED 2:25.02 -
2 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 2:25.89 +0.870
3 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 2:25.97 +0.950
4 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 2:26.45 +1.430
5 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 2:26.72 +1.700
6 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 2:26.86 +1.840
7 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) GDR 2:27.00 +1.980
8 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (Neo) URS 2:27.15 +2.130
9 Sabine Becker (Neo) GDR 2:27.17 +2.150
Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 2:27.17 +2.150
11 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M30) URS 2:27.42 +2.400
12 Sijtje van der Lende (M30) NED 2:27.75 +2.730
13 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) GDR 2:28.86 +3.840
14 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 2:28.03 +3.010
15 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 2:28.52 +3.500
16 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 2:29.17 +4.150
17 Joke van Rijssel (M??) NED 2:29.64 +4.620
18 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 2:29.80 +4.780
19 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 2:29.99 +4.970
20 Petra Kranke (A1) GDR 2:30.94 +5.920
21 Karin Enke (A2) GDR 2:31.22 +6.200
22 Beate Romstedt (A2) GDR 2:31.35 +6.330
23 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) GDR 2:31.45 +6.430
24 Vera Bryndzej (M??) URS 2:32.32 +7.300
25 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 2:32.33 +7.310
26 Gulnur Murtazina (A2) URS 2:32.50 +7.480
27 Brenda Webster (A1) CAN 2:32.89 +7.870
28 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 2:33.44 +8.420
29 Sandy Chobot (A1) USA 2:33.96 +8.940
30 Ljudmila Boldyreva-Masjkovtseva (Neo) URS 2:33.97 +8.950
31 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) POL 2:34.29 +9.270
32 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 2:34.32 +9.300
33 Sigrid Smuda (Neo) FRG 2:34.73 +9.710
34 Irina Pegova (Neo) URS 2:34.81 +9.790
35 Pat Durnin (Neo) CAN 2:36.20 +11.180
36 Jaqueline Blocksdorf (B1) GDR 2:37.04 +12.020
37 Ines Prelop (B2) GDR 2:37.74 +12.720
38 Kim Klein (B2) USA 2:38.93 +13.910
39 Lilianna Morawiec (A2) POL 2:39.29 +14.270
40 Ljudmila Stegalova-Bulanova (Neo) URS 2:41.11 SB +16.090
41 Uta Heck (A2) GDR 2:44.39 +19.370
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
01.12.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 1:30.22 -
2 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (Neo) URS 1:30.70 +0.480
3 Sabine Becker (Neo) GDR 1:31.11 +0.890
4 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) GDR 1:31.91 +1.690
5 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 1:32.25 +2.030
6 Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN 1:32.45 +2.230
7 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) GDR 1:32.72 +2.500
8 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 1:32.75 +2.530
9 Ria Visser (A1) NED 1:32.81 +2.590
10 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) GDR 1:32.97 +2.750
Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M30) URS 1:32.97 +2.750
12 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 1:33.04 +2.820
13 Sijtje van der Lende (M30) NED 1:33.03 +2.810
14 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 1:33.13 +2.910
15 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 1:33.62 +3.400
16 Brenda Webster (A1) CAN 1:33.63 +3.410
17 Beate Romstedt (A2) GDR 1:33.77 +3.550
Karin Enke (A2) GDR 1:33.77 +3.550
19 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 1:34.11 +3.890
Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) POL 1:34.11 +3.890
21 Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR 1:34.19 +3.970
22 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 1:34.31 +4.090
23 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 1:34.44 +4.220
24 Natalja Kurova (A1) URS 1:34.61 +4.390
25 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 1:34.75 +4.530
26 Ljudmila Boldyreva-Masjkovtseva (Neo) URS 1:34.79 +4.570
27 Petra Kranke (A1) GDR 1:35.47 +5.250
28 Vera Bryndzej (M??) URS 1:35.52 +5.300
29 Gulnur Murtazina (A2) URS 1:35.57 +5.350
30 Joke van Rijssel (M??) NED 1:35.90 +5.680
31 Uta Heck (A2) GDR 1:35.94 +5.720
32 Ljudmila Stegalova-Bulanova (Neo) URS 1:36.00 +5.780
33 Kim Klein (B2) USA 1:36.18 +5.960
34 Lilianna Morawiec (A2) POL 1:36.52 +6.300
35 Pat Durnin (Neo) CAN 1:37.31 +7.090
36 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 1:37.34 +7.120
37 Irina Pegova (Neo) URS 1:37.37 +7.150
38 Sandy Chobot (A1) USA 1:37.98 +7.760
39 Ines Prelop (B2) GDR 1:38.18 +7.960
40 Sigrid Smuda (Neo) FRG 1:38.73 +8.510
41 Jaqueline Blocksdorf (B1) GDR 1:40.91 +10.690
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
01.12.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sabine Becker (Neo) GDR 4:45.41 TR -
2 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 4:48.45 +3.040
3 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) GDR 4:49.05 +3.640
4 Ria Visser (A1) NED 4:49.76 +4.350
5 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 4:54.08 +8.670
6 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 4:54.68 +9.270
7 Ina Steenbruggen (M??) NED 4:55.60 +10.190
8 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) GDR 4:55.67 +10.260
9 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 4:58.78 +13.370
10 Sijtje van der Lende (M30) NED 4:58.90 +13.490
11 Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (Neo) URS 5:02.47 +17.060
12 Annie Borckink (M??) NED 5:02.58 +17.170
13 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M30) URS 5:05.06 +19.650
14 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) GDR 5:05.13 +19.720
15 Sophie Piest-Westenbroek (M30) NED 5:09.16 +23.750
16 Kathy Vogt (Neo) CAN 5:10.90 +25.490
Elke Wirsing (B1) GDR - -
Sylvia Burka (M??) CAN - -
Natalja Kurova (A1) URS - -
Brenda Webster (A1) CAN - -
Ljudmila Boldyreva-Masjkovtseva (Neo) URS - -
Beate Romstedt (A2) GDR - -
Karin Enke (A2) GDR - -
Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) POL - -
Petra Kranke (A1) GDR - -
Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL - -
Joke van Rijssel (M??) NED - -
Vera Bryndzej (M??) URS - -
Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS - -
Gulnur Murtazina (A2) URS - -
Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR - -
Sandy Chobot (A1) USA - -
Pat Durnin (Neo) CAN - -
Sigrid Smuda (Neo) FRG - -
Kim Klein (B2) USA - -
Ljudmila Stegalova-Bulanova (Neo) URS - -
Lilianna Morawiec (A2) POL - -
Irina Pegova (Neo) URS - -
Ines Prelop (B2) GDR - -
Jaqueline Blocksdorf (B1) GDR - -
Uta Heck (A2) GDR - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.12.1979