Competition: IJVG Jeugdwedstrijd

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 35 women and 31 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 100m, 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 300m, 500m, 700m)
  • 130 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

IJVG Jeugdwedstrijd
20.11.2010
Kardinge (NED)

500 meter (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME          AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Ian Bos       D2       NED   56.00                   
DNS   Rik Lubbers   Senior   NED   -                       



500 meter (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   TIME   DIFF   RECORD   
DNS   Roos Wolthuis   E1   NED   -                      



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   100M 1. RACE            100M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Milan Wagenmakers   F1   NED   17.75          (2)      17.78          (1)      177.650                       
2     Ramon Pronk         F1   NED   20.31          (3)      20.42          (2)      203.650   +26.000             
      Chris Huizinga      D2   NED   14.78          (1)      -                       -                             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   100M             300M               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Bas Gierman           F2   NED   14.96   (1)      40.00   (1)        141.467                       
2     Erben Koopmans        F1   NED   16.71   (2)      45.89   (2)   SB   160.033   +18.566             
3     Lorenzo van Bruggen   F1   NED   16.97   (3)      47.16   (4)        163.450   +21.983             
4     Sjoerd Goelema        F2   NED   17.01   (4)      47.11   (3)        163.567   +22.100             
5     Jarco Sesselaar       F1   NED   20.53   (5)      55.88   (5)        195.783   +54.316             



Allround (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   100M              300M                POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Selena Lamain       D2   NED   12.74   (1)       31.14   (1)         115.600                         
2     Esmée Jager         F2   NED   14.44   (2)       36.67   (2)         133.317   +17.717               
3     Roos Antonissen     F2   NED   15.30   (4)       39.70   (3)         142.667   +27.067               
4     Antoinet Uitham     F2   NED   15.84   (6)       41.18   (4)         147.833   +32.233               
5     Sanne Sesselaar     F2   NED   15.65   (5)       41.84   (5)         147.983   +32.383               
6     Luna Zijlstra       F2   NED   15.93   (7)       42.14   (6)         149.883   +34.283               
7     Janique Buurma      F2   NED   15.16   (3)       45.16   (9)         151.067   +35.467               
8     Anisa Jabar         F2   NED   16.18   (8)       44.12   (8)         154.433   +38.833               
9     Romy Buurma         F1   NED   16.65   (10)      43.66   (7)         156.017   +40.417               
10    Nikki Cordes        F1   NED   17.12   (11)      49.69   (11)   PB   168.417   +52.817               
11    Yara Meijers        F2   NED   16.56   (9)       54.31   (12)        173.317   +57.717               
12    Roos van der Veen   F2   NED   22.61   (12)      46.64   (10)        190.783   +1.15.183             



Allround (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   300M             500M               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Lonneke Uneken     E2   NED   33.44   (1)      53.22     (1)      108.953                       
2     Fleur Smith        E2   NED   38.61   (3)      1:02.23   (2)      126.580   +17.627             
3     Yasmin Bodewes     E2   NED   38.49   (2)      1:03.39   (3)      127.540   +18.587             
4     Amber Bartelds     E2   NED   39.72   (4)      1:06.15   (4)      132.350   +23.397             
5     Luka Wagenmakers   E1   NED   43.81   (6)      1:08.70   (5)      141.717   +32.764             
6     Maud Boelkens      E1   NED   43.64   (5)      1:11.84   (6)      144.573   +35.620             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   300M               500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Koko Tuinstra         C1   NED   34.23   (1)        55.33     (1)        112.380                       
2     Marnix Joustra        E1   NED   38.09   (2)        59.83     (2)        123.313   +10.933             
3     Niek Engelhart        E1   NED   42.25   (3)        1:09.51   (3)        139.927   +27.547             
4     Niels Kingma          E1   NED   44.05   (4)        1:14.83   (6)        148.247   +35.867             
5     Lucas van Esschoten   E2   NED   45.68   (5)        1:13.76   (4)        149.893   +37.513             
6     Sander Jansma         D1   NED   47.09   (7)   PB   1:14.80   (5)   PB   153.283   +40.903             
7     Julian Fluks          E2   NED   45.86   (6)   PB   1:20.48   (7)   PB   156.913   +44.533             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME    AG   NAT   100M             300M             500M             POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     N. N.   E2   NED   14.41   (1)      36.57   (1)      58.91   (1)      191.910                    



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   300M             700M         POINTS   DIFF   RECORDS   
      Julian Bushoff   C1   NED   36.98   (1)      -            -                         



Allround (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Josie Huizinga        C2   NED   49.83     (1)      1:39.94   (1)      99.800                        
2     Marloes Groeneveld    C1   NED   49.95     (2)      1:44.69   (2)      102.295   +2.495              
3     Anouk Bakker          C2   NED   51.04     (3)      1:49.49   (3)      105.785   +5.985              
4     Shanna Tjoelker       C2   NED   53.65     (4)      1:53.37   (4)      110.335   +10.535             
5     Hanna van Esschoten   C1   NED   1:00.33   (5)      2:07.72   (5)      124.190   +24.390             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Rick Stratingh      C2   NED   46.63     (1)      1:35.29   (1)        94.275                        
2     Vincent Oudshoorn   C2   NED   46.92     (2)      1:37.36   (2)        95.600    +1.325              
3     Ruben Burgler       C2   NED   48.64     (3)      1:39.52   (4)        98.400    +4.125              
4     Sil Faber           D2   NED   49.22     (4)      1:38.82   (3)   PB   98.630    +4.355              
5     Daan Koning         C2   NED   50.12     (5)      1:47.86   (5)        104.050   +9.775              
6     Brian Smit          D2   NED   1:01.83   (6)      2:10.28   (6)        126.970   +32.695             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M             1500M              POINTS   DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Matthew Wienen   C1   NED   47.66   (1)      2:29.75   (1)      97.577                    



Allround (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   500M             1500M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Jildou Luttik   C1   NED   55.46   (1)      2:54.39   (1)      113.590                    



Allround (Women), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M                  700M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Kirsten Joustra       D1   NED   47.75     (1)         1:07.01   (1)       95.614                        
2     Pascal van der Haas   D1   NED   49.39     (2)         1:10.11   (2)       99.469    +3.855              
3     Kirsten Koopmans      D1   NED   51.46     (5)         1:12.23   (3)       103.053   +7.439              
4     Renéé Ensing          D2   NED   50.55     (3)    SB   1:13.73   (5)       103.214   +7.600              
5     Iris Antonissen       D1   NED   51.43     (4)         1:13.37   (4)       103.837   +8.223              
6     Andrea Dalstra        D2   NED   53.19     (6)         1:14.65   (6)       106.511   +10.897             
7     Elmira Ferwerda       D1   NED   54.77     (7)         1:17.02   (7)       109.784   +14.170             
8     Lisanne Arkema        D2   NED   56.19     (8)         1:20.64   (8)       113.790   +18.176             
9     Noëlle Buurma         D1   NED   1:10.51   (9)         1:29.66   (9)       134.553   +38.939             
10    Veerle Boelkens       D1   NED   1:16.11   (10)        1:36.79   (10)      145.246   +49.632             



Allround (Men), 20.11.2010

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M                 700M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Tom Ensing          Senior   NED   54.50     (1)   SB   1:17.44   (1)   PB   109.814                       
2     Elise de Jong       C2       NED   56.80     (2)        1:19.90   (2)   PB   113.871   +4.057              
3     Pieter Faber        D1       NED   59.14     (3)        1:24.60   (3)        119.569   +9.755              
4     Siebrand Veenstra   C1       NED   1:05.56   (5)        1:33.62   (4)   PB   132.431   +22.617             
      Jörn Hermse         D2       NED   1:02.34   (4)        -                    -                             



IJVG Jeugdwedstrijd
20.11.2010
Kardinge (NED)

NAME                  AG       100M (1. RACE)         100M (2. RACE)         100M          100M          300M          300M          300M          300M          300M          500M            500M            500M          500M          500M            500M          500M            700M      700M            1000M           1500M           
Chris Huizinga        D2       14.78            (1)   DNF                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Milan Wagenmakers     F1       17.75            (2)   17.78            (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Ramon Pronk           F1       20.31            (3)   20.42            (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Sjoerd Goelema        F2                                                     17.01   (4)                 47.11   (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Lorenzo van Bruggen   F1                                                     16.97   (3)                 47.16   (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Bas Gierman           F2                                                     14.96   (1)                 40.00   (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Erben Koopmans        F1                                                     16.71   (2)                 45.89   (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Jarco Sesselaar       F1                                                     20.53   (5)                 55.88   (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
N. N.                 E2                                                                   14.41   (1)                                             36.57   (1)                                                 58.91   (1)                                                                                                                         
Luka Wagenmakers      E1                                                                                               43.81   (6)                                             1:08.70   (5)                                                                                                                                                       
Marnix Joustra        E1                                                                                                             38.09   (2)                                               59.83     (2)                                                                                                                                       
Niels Kingma          E1                                                                                                             44.05   (4)                                               1:14.83   (6)                                                                                                                                       
Niek Engelhart        E1                                                                                                             42.25   (3)                                               1:09.51   (3)                                                                                                                                       
Koko Tuinstra         C1                                                                                                             34.23   (1)                                               55.33     (1)                                                                                                                                       
Lucas van Esschoten   E2                                                                                                             45.68   (5)                                               1:13.76   (4)                                                                                                                                       
Sander Jansma         D1                                                                                                             47.09   (7)                                               1:14.80   (5)                                                                                                                                       
Julian Fluks          E2                                                                                                             45.86   (6)                                               1:20.48   (7)                                                                                                                                       
Julian Bushoff        C1                                                                                                                                         36.98   (1)                                                                                                             DQ                                                        
Ian Bos               D2                                                                                                                                                                                                     56.00   (1)                                                                                                           
Rik Lubbers           Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                 DNS                                                                                                                   
Vincent Oudshoorn     C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   46.92     (2)                                                           1:37.36   (2)                   
Sil Faber             D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   49.22     (4)                                                           1:38.82   (3)                   
Daan Koning           C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   50.12     (5)                                                           1:47.86   (5)                   
Ruben Burgler         C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   48.64     (3)                                                           1:39.52   (4)                   
Rick Stratingh        C2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   46.63     (1)                                                           1:35.29   (1)                   
Brian Smit            D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                   1:01.83   (6)                                                           2:10.28   (6)                   
Matthew Wienen        C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   47.66   (1)                                                             2:29.75   (1)   
Pieter Faber          D1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 59.14     (3)             1:24.60   (3)                                   
Tom Ensing            Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             54.50     (1)             1:17.44   (1)                                   
Siebrand Veenstra     C1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1:05.56   (5)             1:33.62   (4)                                   
Jörn Hermse           D2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1:02.34   (4)             DQ                                              

NAME                  AG   100M           300M           300M          500M            500M      500M            500M          500M             500M          700M             700M            1000M           1500M           
Selena Lamain         D2   12.74   (1)    31.14   (1)                                                                                                                                                                          
Roos Antonissen       F2   15.30   (4)    39.70   (3)                                                                                                                                                                          
Sanne Sesselaar       F2   15.65   (5)    41.84   (5)                                                                                                                                                                          
Anisa Jabar           F2   16.18   (8)    44.12   (8)                                                                                                                                                                          
Luna Zijlstra         F2   15.93   (7)    42.14   (6)                                                                                                                                                                          
Yara Meijers          F2   16.56   (9)    54.31   (12)                                                                                                                                                                         
Nikki Cordes          F1   17.12   (11)   49.69   (11)                                                                                                                                                                         
Romy Buurma           F1   16.65   (10)   43.66   (7)                                                                                                                                                                          
Antoinet Uitham       F2   15.84   (6)    41.18   (4)                                                                                                                                                                          
Janique Buurma        F2   15.16   (3)    45.16   (9)                                                                                                                                                                          
Esmée Jager           F2   14.44   (2)    36.67   (2)                                                                                                                                                                          
Roos van der Veen     F2   22.61   (12)   46.64   (10)                                                                                                                                                                         
Lonneke Uneken        E2                                 33.44   (1)   53.22     (1)                                                                                                                                           
Fleur Smith           E2                                 38.61   (3)   1:02.23   (2)                                                                                                                                           
Yasmin Bodewes        E2                                 38.49   (2)   1:03.39   (3)                                                                                                                                           
Maud Boelkens         E1                                 43.64   (5)   1:11.84   (6)                                                                                                                                           
Amber Bartelds        E2                                 39.72   (4)   1:06.15   (4)                                                                                                                                           
Roos Wolthuis         E1                                                               DNS                                                                                                                                     
Shanna Tjoelker       C2                                                                         53.65     (4)                                                                                 1:53.37   (4)                   
Anouk Bakker          C2                                                                         51.04     (3)                                                                                 1:49.49   (3)                   
Josie Huizinga        C2                                                                         49.83     (1)                                                                                 1:39.94   (1)                   
Marloes Groeneveld    C1                                                                         49.95     (2)                                                                                 1:44.69   (2)                   
Hanna van Esschoten   C1                                                                         1:00.33   (5)                                                                                 2:07.72   (5)                   
Jildou Luttik         C1                                                                                         55.46   (1)                                                                                   2:54.39   (1)   
Kirsten Joustra       D1                                                                                                       47.75     (1)                  1:07.01   (1)                                                    
Iris Antonissen       D1                                                                                                       51.43     (4)                  1:13.37   (4)                                                    
Andrea Dalstra        D2                                                                                                       53.19     (6)                  1:14.65   (6)                                                    
Pascal van der Haas   D1                                                                                                       49.39     (2)                  1:10.11   (2)                                                    
Kirsten Koopmans      D1                                                                                                       51.46     (5)                  1:12.23   (3)                                                    
Elmira Ferwerda       D1                                                                                                       54.77     (7)                  1:17.02   (7)                                                    
Renéé Ensing          D2                                                                                                       50.55     (3)                  1:13.73   (5)                                                    
Lisanne Arkema        D2                                                                                                       56.19     (8)                  1:20.64   (8)                                                    
Noëlle Buurma         D1                                                                                                       1:10.51   (9)                  1:29.66   (9)                                                    
Veerle Boelkens       D1                                                                                                       1:16.11   (10)                 1:36.79   (10)                                                   
Elise de Jong         C2                                                                                                                        56.80   (2)                    1:19.90   (2)