Competition: IJsbeercup 5 / Kennemercup 7

Information:
  • 112 athletes from 3 nations
  • 50 women and 62 men
  • 5 distances (1500m, 3000m, 300m, 500m, 700m)
  • 223 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sven van den Outenaar (B2) NED 41.37 -
2 Miel van der Veer (B2) NED 42.28 +0.910
3 Joeke van Mulligen (Neo) NED 42.76 +1.390
4 Jorrit Woudsma (Neo) NED 43.46 +2.090
5 Bas Schrage (Senior) NED 43.68 +2.310
6 Joost van Het Kaar (M40) NED 44.05 +2.680
7 Danny Witkamp (M55) NED 44.15 +2.780
8 Evert Jan van Dijk (M40) NED 44.39 SB +3.020
9 Ole de Jong (B1) NED 45.22 +3.850
10 Robert Schouwenaar (M50) NED 45.36 +3.990
11 Mike Teunisse (M40) NED 46.82 SB +5.450
12 Job van Eek (B1) NED 47.27 +5.900
13 Fred Molenaar (M50) NED 48.09 SB +6.720
14 Daniël de Kramer (B1) NED 49.94 +8.570
15 Xander Terstal (A1) NED 50.56 +9.190
16 Erwin Henskes (M65) NED 50.87 +9.500
17 Teun Smit (B1) NED 51.17 +9.800
18 Lou Hoogewerf (M70) NED 55.94 +14.570
WDR Kees Voorhoeve (M60) NED WDR -
DQ Han Kamminga (M50) NED DQ -
DNF Jaap Zonneveld (A2) NED DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bas Schrage (Senior) NED 2:13.07 -
2 Danny Witkamp (M55) NED 2:13.11 +0.040
3 Joeke van Mulligen (Neo) NED 2:13.36 PB +0.290
4 Evert Jan van Dijk (M40) NED 2:14.19 +1.120
5 Robert Schouwenaar (M50) NED 2:18.72 +5.650
6 Han Kamminga (M50) NED 2:19.76 SB +6.690
7 Ole de Jong (B1) NED 2:22.42 +9.350
8 Mike Teunisse (M40) NED 2:23.39 SB +10.320
9 Job van Eek (B1) NED 2:31.46 +18.390
10 Kees Voorhoeve (M60) NED 2:32.12 +19.050
11 Xander Terstal (A1) NED 2:38.71 +25.640
12 Erwin Henskes (M65) NED 2:42.13 +29.060
13 Daniël de Kramer (B1) NED 2:43.82 PB +30.750
14 Teun Smit (B1) NED 2:44.76 +31.690
15 Lou Hoogewerf (M70) NED 2:52.55 SB +39.480
DNS Jaap Zonneveld (A2) NED DNS -
DNF Sven van den Outenaar (B2) NED DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jorrit Woudsma (Neo) NED 4:30.94 -
2 Miel van der Veer (B2) NED 4:40.69 PB +9.750
3 Joost van Het Kaar (M40) NED 4:50.12 SB +19.180
4 Fred Molenaar (M50) NED 5:10.53 SB +39.590
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joshua Lammers (A2) NED 25.15 PB -
2 Wouter van der Geer (Neo) NED 25.50 PB +0.350
3 Seb van Schelven (A2) NED 25.91 PB +0.760
4 Mike van Dijk (Neo) NED 26.03 +0.880
5 Jelle van Rijn (Neo) NED 26.21 PB +1.060
6 Duco Jansen (B2) NED 26.67 PB +1.520
7 Koen Lauwers (Senior) NED 26.68 +1.530
8 Stan Zirkzee (Neo) NED 27.32 +2.170
9 Tim Verdel (B1) NED 27.42 PB +2.270
10 Jelmer van der Slot (B1) NED 27.92 +2.770
11 Zeb van der Slot (A2) NED 27.96 +2.810
12 Mik de Groot (B1) NED 28.47 PB +3.320
13 Martijn Nikkels (Senior) NED 29.13 +3.980
14 Toine van Bakel (B1) NED 31.11 +5.960
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 700 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Wouter van der Geer (Neo) NED 54.25 PB -
2 Joshua Lammers (A2) NED 54.26 PB +0.010
3 Jelle van Rijn (Neo) NED 55.00 PB +0.750
4 Mike van Dijk (Neo) NED 56.27 SB +2.020
5 Seb van Schelven (A2) NED 57.38 PB +3.130
6 Koen Lauwers (Senior) NED 57.49 PB +3.240
7 Duco Jansen (B2) NED 58.11 PB +3.860
8 Stan Zirkzee (Neo) NED 58.55 PB +4.300
9 Tim Verdel (B1) NED 1:00.11 PB +5.860
10 Zeb van der Slot (A2) NED 1:00.68 PB +6.430
11 Martijn Nikkels (Senior) NED 1:01.54 PB +7.290
12 Mik de Groot (B1) NED 1:02.53 PB +8.280
13 Jelmer van der Slot (B1) NED 1:03.57 +9.320
14 Toine van Bakel (B1) NED 1:11.86 PB +17.610
SB - Seasonal Best

Men IJsbeercup - 300 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen Boersma (C2) NED 25.44 -
2 Jack van der Bent (C2) NED 27.41 PB +1.970
3 Thibaut Vos (C1) NED 28.18 +2.740
4 Marino Godwaldt (C2) NED 28.28 PB +2.840
5 Ivar Molenaar (C2) NED 28.65 PB +3.210
6 Joep Aben (C2) NED 28.89 PB +3.450
7 Mik van Harten (C2) NED 29.10 PB +3.660
8 Tjebbe Berkhout (C2) NED 29.27 +3.830
9 David Brouwer (C2) NED 29.28 PB +3.840
10 Daniel Brouwer (C2) NED 29.39 +3.950
11 Driek Tolk (C2) NED 29.52 +4.080
12 Jelle de Bock (C1) NED 29.74 PB +4.300
13 Sybren Berkhout (C2) NED 29.85 PB +4.410
14 Olav Huizinga (C2) NED 29.91 PB +4.470
15 Eijze Bakker (C1) NED 30.11 +4.670
16 Wick van den Bos (C1) NED 30.14 PB +4.700
17 Bruno Bonetti (C1) NED 30.64 PB +5.200
18 Cas Middelkoop (C1) NED 31.68 PB +6.240
19 Floris Wender (C1) NED 32.05 +6.610
20 Ruben Molenaar (C1) NED 32.06 PB +6.620
21 Hein Smit (C1) NED 34.24 PB +8.800
22 Luca Goossens (C1) NED 34.70 PB +9.260
23 Kris Hardebelt (C1) NED 34.94 PB +9.500
24 Dimitri van Bakel (C1) NED 37.63 PB +12.190
25 Tom Groenewegen (C1) NED 38.22 PB +12.780
DNS Laurens Dam (C1) NED DNS -
DNS Kai van Bennekom (C1) NED DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men IJsbeercup - 700 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen Boersma (C2) NED 56.00 PB -
2 Mik van Harten (C2) NED 1:01.25 PB +5.250
3 Thibaut Vos (C1) NED 1:01.98 PB +5.980
4 Marino Godwaldt (C2) NED 1:02.17 PB +6.170
5 Jack van der Bent (C2) NED 1:02.59 PB +6.590
6 Driek Tolk (C2) NED 1:03.27 PB +7.270
7 Joep Aben (C2) NED 1:03.63 PB +7.630
8 Ivar Molenaar (C2) NED 1:04.66 PB +8.660
9 Olav Huizinga (C2) NED 1:05.61 PB +9.610
10 Jelle de Bock (C1) NED 1:05.86 PB +9.860
11 Tjebbe Berkhout (C2) NED 1:05.98 PB +9.980
12 Wick van den Bos (C1) NED 1:06.40 PB +10.400
13 Eijze Bakker (C1) NED 1:07.46 PB +11.460
14 Bruno Bonetti (C1) NED 1:08.33 PB +12.330
15 Daniel Brouwer (C2) NED 1:08.85 PB +12.850
16 Floris Wender (C1) NED 1:09.79 PB +13.790
17 David Brouwer (C2) NED 1:09.88 PB +13.880
18 Cas Middelkoop (C1) NED 1:11.26 PB +15.260
19 Ruben Molenaar (C1) NED 1:13.65 PB +17.650
20 Hein Smit (C1) NED 1:17.95 PB +21.950
21 Luca Goossens (C1) NED 1:18.94 PB +22.940
22 Laurens Dam (C1) NED 1:18.97 PB +22.970
23 Kris Hardebelt (C1) NED 1:20.83 PB +24.830
24 Sybren Berkhout (C2) NED 1:23.16 PB +27.160
25 Tom Groenewegen (C1) NED 1:32.08 PB +36.080
26 Dimitri van Bakel (C1) NED 1:32.41 PB +36.410
DNS Kai van Bennekom (C1) NED DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best