Competition: German Sprint-Allround Championships 1979

Rink:
Chemnitz (GER)
Date:
10. - 11.02.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 37 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 23 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 148 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
10. - 11.02.1979

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 42.65 (1) 1:26.27 (1) TR 43.35 (3) 1:28.21 (1) 173.240 NRJ -
2 Christa Rothenburger (A2) GDR 43.78 (2) 1:28.71 (2) 42.95 (1) 1:29.61 (2) 175.890 +2.650
3 Cornelia Jacob (A2) GDR 44.28 (3) 1:32.49 (7) 43.24 (2) 1:30.73 (4) 179.130 +5.890
4 Petra Richter (Neo) GDR 44.35 (5) 1:31.75 (5) 43.64 (4) 1:31.08 (6) 179.405 +6.165
5 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 44.49 (7) 1:30.58 (4) 44.06 (5) 1:31.63 (8) 179.655 +6.415
6 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 44.39 (6) 1:30.54 (3) 44.53 (7) 1:31.25 (7) 179.815 SB +6.575
7 Karin Enke (A1) GDR 44.32 (4) 1:32.51 (8) 44.58 (8) 1:29.89 (3) 180.100 SB +6.860
8 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 46.12 (11) 1:31.99 (6) 44.58 (8) 1:32.23 (10) 182.810 SB +9.570
9 Ulrike Frank (B2) GDR 45.32 (8) SB 1:34.21 (9) 45.35 (10) 1:32.12 (9) SB 183.835 SB +10.595
10 Monika Müller (Neo) GDR 46.70 (13) 1:34.66 (13) 44.51 (6) 1:31.00 (5) 184.040 SB +10.800
11 Gabi Schönbrunn (A1) GDR 45.87 (9) 1:34.29 (10) 46.18 (12) 1:34.54 (11) 186.465 SB +13.225
12 Bärbel Kramer (A1) GDR 46.43 (12) 1:34.25 (12) 46.05 (11) 1:35.91 (12) 187.560 PB +14.320
13 Cornelia Lammerz (Neo) GDR 47.32 (14) 1:36.59 (14) 46.42 (13) 1:52.25 (13) 198.160 SB +24.920
Sylvia Vierkotten (B2) GDR 45.92 (10) 1:34.40 (11) - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 42.65 -
2 Christa Rothenburger (A2) GDR 43.78 +1.130
3 Cornelia Jacob (A2) GDR 44.28 +1.630
4 Karin Enke (A1) GDR 44.32 +1.670
5 Petra Richter (Neo) GDR 44.35 +1.700
6 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 44.39 +1.740
7 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 44.49 +1.840
8 Ulrike Frank (B2) GDR 45.32 SB +2.670
9 Gabi Schönbrunn (A1) GDR 45.87 +3.220
10 Sylvia Vierkotten (B2) GDR 45.92 +3.270
11 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 46.12 +3.470
12 Bärbel Kramer (A1) GDR 46.43 +3.780
13 Monika Müller (Neo) GDR 46.70 +4.050
14 Cornelia Lammerz (Neo) GDR 47.32 +4.670
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 1:26.27 TR -
2 Christa Rothenburger (A2) GDR 1:28.71 +2.440
3 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 1:30.54 +4.270
4 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 1:30.58 +4.310
5 Petra Richter (Neo) GDR 1:31.75 +5.480
6 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 1:31.99 +5.720
7 Cornelia Jacob (A2) GDR 1:32.49 +6.220
8 Karin Enke (A1) GDR 1:32.51 +6.240
9 Ulrike Frank (B2) GDR 1:34.21 +7.940
10 Gabi Schönbrunn (A1) GDR 1:34.29 +8.020
11 Sylvia Vierkotten (B2) GDR 1:34.40 +8.130
12 Bärbel Kramer (A1) GDR 1:34.25 +7.980
13 Monika Müller (Neo) GDR 1:34.66 +8.390
14 Cornelia Lammerz (Neo) GDR 1:36.59 +10.320
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (A2) GDR 42.95 -
2 Cornelia Jacob (A2) GDR 43.24 +0.290
3 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 43.35 +0.400
4 Petra Richter (Neo) GDR 43.64 +0.690
5 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 44.06 +1.110
6 Monika Müller (Neo) GDR 44.51 +1.560
7 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 44.53 +1.580
8 Karin Enke (A1) GDR 44.58 +1.630
Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 44.58 +1.630
10 Ulrike Frank (B2) GDR 45.35 +2.400
11 Bärbel Kramer (A1) GDR 46.05 +3.100
12 Gabi Schönbrunn (A1) GDR 46.18 +3.230
13 Cornelia Lammerz (Neo) GDR 46.42 +3.470
Sylvia Vierkotten (B2) GDR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Albrecht (B1) GDR 1:28.21 -
2 Christa Rothenburger (A2) GDR 1:29.61 +1.400
3 Karin Enke (A1) GDR 1:29.89 +1.680
4 Cornelia Jacob (A2) GDR 1:30.73 +2.520
5 Monika Müller (Neo) GDR 1:31.00 +2.790
6 Petra Richter (Neo) GDR 1:31.08 +2.870
7 Marion Dittmann (Neo) GDR 1:31.25 +3.040
8 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 1:31.63 +3.420
9 Ulrike Frank (B2) GDR 1:32.12 SB +3.910
10 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 1:32.23 +4.020
11 Gabi Schönbrunn (A1) GDR 1:34.54 +6.330
12 Bärbel Kramer (A1) GDR 1:35.91 +7.700
13 Cornelia Lammerz (Neo) GDR 1:52.25 +24.040
Sylvia Vierkotten (B2) GDR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.1979