Competition: Freundschaftswettkampf Der Sozialistischen Länder

Rink:
Zakopane (POL)
Date:
19. - 21.02.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 76 athletes from 9 nations
  • 36 women and 40 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 315 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
19.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 4:30.42 -
2 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 4:36.03 +5.610
3 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 4:36.81 +6.390
4 Hans-Jörg Mühle (B1) GDR 4:36.92 +6.500
5 Syn-Te Kim (C2) PRK 4:39.86 NRJ, NR +9.440
6 Sergej Dolgikh (B2) URS 4:43.92 +13.500
7 Vladimir.61 Jegorov (B2) URS 4:44.78 +14.360
8 Roman Derks (B2) POL 4:44.82 +14.400
9 Olaf Ziegra (B2) GDR 4:46.78 +16.360
10 En-Chol Cho (C1) PRK 4:47.55 SB +17.130
11 Marek Stęczniewski (A1) POL 4:54.72 +24.300
12 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (A1) MGL 4:55.09 +24.670
13 Y-Chwan Kim (B2) PRK 4:55.38 SB +24.960
14 Viktor Taganov (B2) URS 4:56.42 +26.000
15 Ireneusz Krzywosz (B2) POL 4:57.64 +27.220
16 Marek Stanuch (B2) POL 4:58.92 +28.500
17 Marek Schubert (B2) POL 5:00.05 +29.630
18 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 5:00.41 +29.990
19 Dariusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 5:01.91 +31.490
20 Dariusz Jezierski (A1) POL 5:03.01 +32.590
21 Ryszard Jabłoński (B2) POL 5:03.54 +33.120
22 Tibor Kopacz (B2) ROU 5:04.33 NRJ +33.910
23 Józef Budz (B2) POL 5:05.62 SB +35.200
24 Jirí Kosek (A1) TCH 5:05.82 NRJ +35.400
25 Adalbert Lakatos (B2) ROU 5:10.35 +39.930
26 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 5:11.05 +40.630
27 Krzysztof Gąsienica (B2) POL 5:13.75 +43.330
28 Jirí Kyncl (B1) TCH 5:16.57 +46.150
29 Sorin Anghel (B2) ROU 5:17.74 +47.320
30 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B2) HUN 5:18.29 SB +47.870
31 René Jauris (B1) TCH 5:22.73 SB +52.310
32 Sandor Kocsis (Senior) HUN 5:34.49 SB +1.04.070
33 Jan Hejtmánek (B2) TCH 5:41.64 +1.11.220
34 István Szőcs (C2) HUN 5:51.60 SB +1.21.180
35 Attila Sata (C2) HUN 5:53.18 +1.22.760
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best