Competition: Fall Classic

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
22. - 24.09.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 241 athletes from 16 nations
  • 91 women and 150 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 725 races (45x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
23.09.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.85 -
2 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 34.93 +0.080
3 Seong-Kyoo.92 Kim (Senior) KOR 35.47 SB +0.620
4 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 35.56 +0.710
5 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) KOR 35.81 +0.960
Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 35.81 +0.960
Seung-Yong Yang (Neo) KOR 35.81 +0.960
8 Stanislav Palkin (Neo) KAZ 35.84 +0.990
9 Artjom Krikunov (Neo) KAZ 35.86 +1.010
10 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 35.89 +1.040
11 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.90 SB +1.050
12 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 36.08 +1.230
13 Seon Kyo Jeong (A2) KOR 36.11 +1.260
14 Byeong-Hoon Lee (C2) KOR 36.30 NRJ +1.450
15 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 36.41 +1.560
16 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.49 +1.640
Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 36.49 +1.640
18 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 36.50 +1.650
19 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 36.63 +1.780
20 Joon-Soo Yoo (Neo) KOR 36.66 SB +1.810
21 Edwin Park (Senior) USA 36.75 +1.900
22 Han-Jae So (Neo) KOR 36.93 PB +2.080
23 Senze Wang (Neo) CHN 36.99 +2.140
24 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 37.03 +2.180
25 Ye-Hyeok Lim (A2) KOR 37.07 PB +2.220
26 Robert Winter (Senior) CAN 37.13 +2.280
27 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 37.16 +2.310
28 Jae-Seo Kim (A1) KOR 37.20 PB +2.350
29 Soo-In Kweon (A1) KOR 37.23 +2.380
30 Joon Moon (Senior) KOR 37.72 SB +2.870
31 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 37.80 +2.950
32 Frank Roth (B2) CAN 37.84 +2.990
33 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 37.85 +3.000
Tae-Hoon.94 Kim (Neo) KOR 37.85 PB +3.000
35 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 37.91 SB +3.060
36 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 38.27 +3.420
37 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 38.29 +3.440
38 Joon-Woo Yoon (A2) KOR 38.44 +3.590
39 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 38.56 +3.710
40 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 38.59 +3.740
41 Jack Deibert (B2) CAN 38.77 +3.920
42 Mark Golden (A2) CAN 38.86 +4.010
43 Thomas van Dyck (Senior) CAN 39.00 +4.150
44 Jin-Yong.00 Choi (A1) KOR 39.08 PB +4.230
45 Eric Orlowsky (B2) CAN 39.34 +4.490
46 Ka-Weon Lee (Neo) KOR 39.39 PB +4.540
47 Dawson O'Brian (A1) CAN 39.57 +4.720
48 Yeong-Je Kil (C2) KOR 39.83 +4.980
49 Max Brant (A1) CAN 39.92 +5.070
50 Zachary Lacroix (B2) CAN 39.96 +5.110
51 Bayarmagnai Amarzaya (B1) MGL 39.98 SB +5.130
52 Mathias Bathe (B1) CAN 40.24 SB +5.390
53 Paul Coderre (A1) CAN 40.39 +5.540
54 Seong-Bin Hong (A1) KOR 40.40 +5.550
55 Noah Bouma (A1) CAN 40.78 +5.930
56 Matthew Scutchings (A1) CAN 41.12 +6.270
57 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 41.33 +6.480
58 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 41.73 +6.880
59 Brad Hudey (M55) CAN 42.30 +7.450
60 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 42.96 +8.110
61 Kaeden Witkowski (B1) CAN 43.36 +8.510
62 Kieran Bovingdon (B1) CAN 43.72 +8.870
63 Jacob Krueger (B1) CAN 43.86 +9.010
64 Kaleb Jacobsen (C2) CAN 44.09 SB +9.240
65 Dino Elasz (C2) CAN 44.67 +9.820
66 Jared Farquharson (B1) CAN 45.46 +10.610
67 Zack Zawada (B1) CAN 45.53 +10.680
68 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 46.54 +11.690
69 Daniel Hall (D2) CAN 50.44 +15.590
70 Ryan Grabarczyk (Neo) CAN 1:06.18 SB +31.330
71 Bill Blonski (M45) CAN 1:11.72 +36.870
DQ Robert Black (M50) AUS DQ -
DNS Adrian Hannigan (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Gibson Himbeault (A2) CAN DQ -
DNS Sang-Hyeok Cho (B2) KOR DNS -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best