Competition: European Championships 2014

Information:
  • 58 athletes from 18 nations
  • 27 women and 31 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 232 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

European Championships 2014
11. - 12.01.2014
Olympia Hall (NOR)

Small Combination (Women), 11. - 12.01.2014

POS   NAME                                AG       NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M              POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS      
1     Ireen Wüst                          Senior   NED   38.77   (1)    SB   4:02.02   (1)         1:54.87   (1)    ER   7:03.40   (3)      159.736            ER, TR, SB   
2     Yvonne Nauta                        Neo      NED   40.79   (16)   SB   4:02.63   (2)    SB   1:57.28   (3)         6:59.32   (2)      162.253   +2.517   PB           
3     Martina Sáblíková                   Senior   CZE   40.89   (19)        4:04.22   (3)         1:57.46   (5)         6:58.13   (1)      162.559   +2.823   SB           
4     Diane Valkenburg                    Senior   NED   39.79   (7)    SB   4:06.82   (6)         1:57.76   (7)         7:09.41   (5)      163.120   +3.384   SB           
5     Julija Skokova                      Senior   RUS   39.01   (3)         4:08.28   (7)         1:57.02   (2)         7:22.09   (8)      163.605   +3.869                
6     Olga Graf                           M30      RUS   40.05   (8)         4:08.31   (8)         1:57.40   (4)         7:12.57   (6)      163.825   +4.089                
7     Claudia Pechstein                   Senior   GER   40.40   (14)   SB   4:06.53   (5)         1:59.49   (15)        7:05.44   (4)      163.862   +4.126   SB           
8     Marije Joling                       Senior   NED   40.09   (9)         4:04.24   (4)    SB   1:58.92   (11)        7:17.43   (7)      164.179   +4.443   SB           
9     Jekaterina Sjikhova                 Senior   RUS   39.14   (4)         4:10.15   (10)   SB   1:57.47   (6)         -                  -                               
10    Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś            Senior   POL   39.59   (5)         4:09.80   (9)         1:59.00   (13)        -                  -                               
11    Evgeniia Dmitrijeva                 Neo      RUS   39.59   (5)    SB   4:10.56   (11)   SB   1:58.67   (9)    SB   -                  -                               
12    Luiza Złotkowska                    Senior   POL   40.32   (13)        4:13.46   (14)        1:58.00   (8)         -                  -                               
13    Natalia Czerwonka                   Senior   POL   40.28   (12)        4:13.42   (13)        1:58.95   (12)        -                  -                               
14    Ida Njåtun                          Neo      NOR   40.19   (10)        4:14.26   (15)        1:58.89   (10)        -                  -                               
15    Jelena Peeters                      Senior   BEL   40.82   (18)   NR   4:10.76   (12)        1:59.12   (14)        -                  -                               
16    Karolína Erbanová                   Neo      CZE   38.80   (2)         4:25.61   (21)   SB   2:00.08   (16)        -                  -                               
17    Kaitlyn McGregor                    Neo      SUI   40.43   (15)        4:19.88   (18)        2:00.28   (17)        -                  -                               
18    Jennifer Bay                        Neo      GER   41.26   (22)        4:15.54   (17)        2:03.37   (20)        -                  -                               
19    Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit    Senior   NOR   42.15   (25)        4:15.04   (16)        2:02.95   (18)        -                  -                               
20    Francesca Bettrone                  Neo      ITA   40.24   (11)        4:27.12   (23)   SB   2:03.28   (19)        -                  -                               
21    Sofie Karoline Haugen               A2       NOR   40.80   (17)        4:26.16   (22)        2:03.64   (21)        -                  -                               
22    Daniela Oltean                      Senior   ROU   41.44   (23)        4:22.99   (20)        2:03.99   (22)        -                  -                               
23    Tatjana Mikhajlova                  M??      BLR   41.05   (21)        4:27.57   (24)        2:04.41   (23)        -                  -                               
24    Saskia Alusalu                      Neo      EST   43.02   (26)        4:22.53   (19)        2:07.72   (24)        -                  -                               
25    Nikola Zdráhalova                   A1       CZE   41.86   (24)        4:33.66   (25)        -                     -                  -                               
26    Johanna Östlund                     M??      SWE   40.99   (20)   SB   -         (26)        -                     -                  -                               
27    Sara Bak                            Senior   DEN   46.45   (27)   SB   -                     -                     -                  -                               



Big Combination (Men), 11. - 12.01.2014

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jan Blokhuijsen         Senior   NED   36.61   (7)         6:15.89   (1)         1:46.91   (9)         13:07.22   (1)        149.196                      
2     Koen Verweij            Neo      NED   36.11   (4)         6:21.59   (4)         1:45.93   (1)         13:13.45   (2)   SB   149.251   +0.055             
3     Håvard Bøkko            Senior   NOR   35.99   (1)         6:22.97   (7)         1:46.51   (6)         13:22.09   (5)   SB   149.894   +0.698             
4     Bart Swings             Neo      BEL   36.80   (12)   SB   6:20.92   (3)         1:46.53   (7)         13:17.41   (3)        150.272   +1.076   SB        
5     Sverre Lunde Pedersen   Neo      NOR   36.67   (9)    SB   6:21.81   (5)         1:46.28   (4)         13:20.50   (4)   SB   150.302   +1.106   SB        
6     Renz Rotteveel          Senior   NED   36.66   (8)    SB   6:22.82   (6)         1:46.69   (8)    SB   13:26.75   (6)   PB   150.842   +1.646   SB        
7     Douwe de Vries          Senior   NED   37.29   (20)   SB   6:19.47   (2)         1:47.38   (10)        13:28.99   (7)        151.479   +2.283   SB        
8     Jan Szymanski           Senior   POL   36.35   (6)    SB   6:26.38   (8)         1:46.39   (5)         13:53.34   (8)        152.118   +2.922   PB        
9     Konrad Niedźwiedzki     Senior   POL   36.06   (2)         6:32.62   (12)        1:46.16   (2)         -                     -                            
10    Zbigniew Bródka         Senior   POL   36.07   (3)         6:34.18   (15)   SB   1:46.19   (3)         -                     -                            
11    Sergej Grjatsov         Senior   RUS   36.81   (13)        6:31.01   (11)        1:47.90   (11)        -                     -                            
12    Fredrik van der Horst   Senior   NOR   37.07   (18)   SB   6:29.88   (10)        1:49.61   (15)        -                     -                            
13    Haralds Silovs          Senior   LAT   36.79   (11)        6:36.59   (17)        1:48.66   (13)        -                     -                            
14    Andrea Giovannini       Neo      ITA   36.86   (15)   SB   6:33.87   (14)        1:50.48   (19)        -                     -                            
15    Luca Stefani            Senior   ITA   36.90   (16)   SB   6:34.32   (16)   SB   1:50.63   (21)        -                     -                            
16    Aleksej Suvorov         Neo      RUS   37.15   (19)   PB   6:40.63   (20)   PB   1:48.39   (12)        -                     -                            
17    David Andersson         Neo      SWE   36.33   (5)    SB   6:44.92   (23)   SB   1:49.64   (17)        -                     -                            
18    Piotr Puszkarski        Senior   POL   36.68   (10)        6:42.79   (22)        1:50.10   (18)        -                     -                            
19    Jevgenij Serjajev       Senior   RUS   37.84   (25)   SB   6:29.49   (9)         1:50.62   (20)   PB   -                     -                            
20    Bram Smallenbroek       Senior   AUT   36.83   (14)        6:45.04   (24)        1:49.61   (15)        -                     -                            
21    Robert Lehmann          Senior   GER   37.69   (22)        6:33.26   (13)        1:51.00   (22)        -                     -                            
22    Konrád Nagy             Neo      HUN   37.46   (21)   SB   6:42.06   (21)   NR   1:49.59   (14)        -                     -                            
23    Ewen Fernandez          Senior   FRA   37.71   (23)        6:38.76   (19)        1:52.46   (23)        -                     -                            
24    Nils van der Poel       A1       SWE   38.51   (28)        6:38.09   (18)        1:53.47   (24)        -                     -                            
25    Vitalij Mikhajlov       Senior   BLR   36.94   (17)        6:50.79   (28)        -                     -                     -                            
26    Linus Heidegger         A1       AUT   37.75   (24)        6:45.90   (26)        -                     -                     -                            
27    Livio Wenger            Neo      SUI   38.24   (26)        6:46.14   (27)   SB   -                     -                     -                            
28    Jonas Pflug             Neo      GER   38.36   (27)        6:45.82   (25)        -                     -                     -                            
29    Stefan Due Schmidt      A2       DEN   38.69   (31)        6:51.89   (29)        -                     -                     -                            
30    Zdeněk Haselberger      Senior   CZE   38.59   (29)        7:02.70   (31)        -                     -                     -                            
31    Wannes van Praet        Neo      BEL   38.65   (30)        7:02.24   (30)        -                     -                     -                            



European Championships 2014
11. - 12.01.2014
Olympia Hall (NOR)

NAME                    AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M           
Robert Lehmann          Senior   37.69   (22)   1:51.00   (22)   6:33.26   (13)                    
Konrad Niedźwiedzki     Senior   36.06   (2)    1:46.16   (2)    6:32.62   (12)                    
Vitalij Mikhajlov       Senior   36.94   (17)                    6:50.79   (28)                    
Luca Stefani            Senior   36.90   (16)   1:50.63   (21)   6:34.32   (16)                    
Håvard Bøkko            Senior   35.99   (1)    1:46.51   (6)    6:22.97   (7)    13:22.09   (5)   
Piotr Puszkarski        Senior   36.68   (10)   1:50.10   (18)   6:42.79   (22)                    
Zdeněk Haselberger      Senior   38.59   (29)                    7:02.70   (31)                    
Douwe de Vries          Senior   37.29   (20)   1:47.38   (10)   6:19.47   (2)    13:28.99   (7)   
Bram Smallenbroek       Senior   36.83   (14)   1:49.61   (15)   6:45.04   (24)                    
Andrea Giovannini       Neo      36.86   (15)   1:50.48   (19)   6:33.87   (14)                    
Koen Verweij            Neo      36.11   (4)    1:45.93   (1)    6:21.59   (4)    13:13.45   (2)   
Fredrik van der Horst   Senior   37.07   (18)   1:49.61   (15)   6:29.88   (10)                    
Jan Blokhuijsen         Senior   36.61   (7)    1:46.91   (9)    6:15.89   (1)    13:07.22   (1)   
Linus Heidegger         A1       37.75   (24)                    6:45.90   (26)                    
Renz Rotteveel          Senior   36.66   (8)    1:46.69   (8)    6:22.82   (6)    13:26.75   (6)   
Jonas Pflug             Neo      38.36   (27)                    6:45.82   (25)                    
Sergej Grjatsov         Senior   36.81   (13)   1:47.90   (11)   6:31.01   (11)                    
Sverre Lunde Pedersen   Neo      36.67   (9)    1:46.28   (4)    6:21.81   (5)    13:20.50   (4)   
Jevgenij Serjajev       Senior   37.84   (25)   1:50.62   (20)   6:29.49   (9)                     
David Andersson         Neo      36.33   (5)    1:49.64   (17)   6:44.92   (23)                    
Jan Szymanski           Senior   36.35   (6)    1:46.39   (5)    6:26.38   (8)    13:53.34   (8)   
Nils van der Poel       A1       38.51   (28)   1:53.47   (24)   6:38.09   (18)                    
Aleksej Suvorov         Neo      37.15   (19)   1:48.39   (12)   6:40.63   (20)                    
Haralds Silovs          Senior   36.79   (11)   1:48.66   (13)   6:36.59   (17)                    
Zbigniew Bródka         Senior   36.07   (3)    1:46.19   (3)    6:34.18   (15)                    
Wannes van Praet        Neo      38.65   (30)                    7:02.24   (30)                    
Stefan Due Schmidt      A2       38.69   (31)                    6:51.89   (29)                    
Ewen Fernandez          Senior   37.71   (23)   1:52.46   (23)   6:38.76   (19)                    
Bart Swings             Neo      36.80   (12)   1:46.53   (7)    6:20.92   (3)    13:17.41   (3)   
Livio Wenger            Neo      38.24   (26)                    6:46.14   (27)                    
Konrád Nagy             Neo      37.46   (21)   1:49.59   (14)   6:42.06   (21)                    

NAME                                AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M           
Claudia Pechstein                   Senior   40.40   (14)   1:59.49   (15)   4:06.53   (5)    7:05.44   (4)   
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś            Senior   39.59   (5)    1:59.00   (13)   4:09.80   (9)                    
Daniela Oltean                      Senior   41.44   (23)   2:03.99   (22)   4:22.99   (20)                   
Julija Skokova                      Senior   39.01   (3)    1:57.02   (2)    4:08.28   (7)    7:22.09   (8)   
Luiza Złotkowska                    Senior   40.32   (13)   1:58.00   (8)    4:13.46   (14)                   
Martina Sáblíková                   Senior   40.89   (19)   1:57.46   (5)    4:04.22   (3)    6:58.13   (1)   
Jennifer Bay                        Neo      41.26   (22)   2:03.37   (20)   4:15.54   (17)                   
Diane Valkenburg                    Senior   39.79   (7)    1:57.76   (7)    4:06.82   (6)    7:09.41   (5)   
Marije Joling                       Senior   40.09   (9)    1:58.92   (11)   4:04.24   (4)    7:17.43   (7)   
Natalia Czerwonka                   Senior   40.28   (12)   1:58.95   (12)   4:13.42   (13)                   
Ireen Wüst                          Senior   38.77   (1)    1:54.87   (1)    4:02.02   (1)    7:03.40   (3)   
Jekaterina Sjikhova                 Senior   39.14   (4)    1:57.47   (6)    4:10.15   (10)                   
Johanna Östlund                     M??      40.99   (20)                    DQ        (26)                   
Yvonne Nauta                        Neo      40.79   (16)   1:57.28   (3)    4:02.63   (2)    6:59.32   (2)   
Olga Graf                           M30      40.05   (8)    1:57.40   (4)    4:08.31   (8)    7:12.57   (6)   
Ida Njåtun                          Neo      40.19   (10)   1:58.89   (10)   4:14.26   (15)                   
Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit    Senior   42.15   (25)   2:02.95   (18)   4:15.04   (16)                   
Evgeniia Dmitrijeva                 Neo      39.59   (5)    1:58.67   (9)    4:10.56   (11)                   
Karolína Erbanová                   Neo      38.80   (2)    2:00.08   (16)   4:25.61   (21)                   
Kaitlyn McGregor                    Neo      40.43   (15)   2:00.28   (17)   4:19.88   (18)                   
Saskia Alusalu                      Neo      43.02   (26)   2:07.72   (24)   4:22.53   (19)                   
Sofie Karoline Haugen               A2       40.80   (17)   2:03.64   (21)   4:26.16   (22)                   
Tatjana Mikhajlova                  M??      41.05   (21)   2:04.41   (23)   4:27.57   (24)                   
Sara Bak                            Senior   46.45   (27)                                                     
Francesca Bettrone                  Neo      40.24   (11)   2:03.28   (19)   4:27.12   (23)                   
Jelena Peeters                      Senior   40.82   (18)   1:59.12   (14)   4:10.76   (12)                   
Nikola Zdráhalova                   A1       41.86   (24)                    4:33.66   (25)