Competition: European Championships 2012

Information:
  • 52 athletes from 18 nations
  • 23 women and 29 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 208 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

European Championships 2012
06. - 08.01.2012
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

Small Combination (Women), 06. - 08.01.2012

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M               5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Martina Sáblíková        Senior   CZE   41.79   (14)        4:16.09   (1)    TR   2:03.64   (1)       7:22.38   (1)         169.922                       
2     Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   40.67   (5)         4:19.71   (3)         2:08.72   (10)      7:34.51   (2)         172.312   +2.390              
3     Ireen Wüst               Senior   NED   40.21   (2)         4:22.59   (5)         2:06.36   (6)       7:43.59   (3)         172.454   +2.532              
4     Linda de Vries           Senior   NED   41.33   (9)         4:25.40   (7)         2:04.70   (2)       7:45.27   (4)         173.656   +3.734              
5     Diane Valkenburg         Senior   NED   41.56   (11)        4:21.29   (4)         2:05.61   (4)       7:48.04   (5)         173.782   +3.860    SB        
6     Julija Skokova           Senior   RUS   40.40   (3)         4:26.78   (10)        2:05.18   (3)       8:02.16   (10)        174.805   +4.883              
7     Natalia Czerwonka        Neo      POL   41.22   (8)         4:19.41   (2)         2:08.65   (9)       7:56.18   (8)         174.956   +5.034    SB        
8     Olga Graf                M??      RUS   42.08   (15)        4:26.08   (8)         2:07.93   (7)       7:52.54   (6)         176.323   +6.401              
9     Annouk van der Weijden   Senior   NED   41.13   (6)         4:28.84   (12)        2:08.15   (8)       8:00.32   (9)         176.684   +6.762              
10    Isabell Ost              Neo      GER   42.11   (16)        4:22.65   (6)         2:11.68   (18)      7:55.11   (7)         177.289   +7.367    SB        
11    Katarzyna Wozniak        Neo      POL   41.59   (12)        4:28.38   (11)        2:09.56   (13)      8:08.95   (11)   SB   178.401   +8.479    SB        
12    Hege Bøkko               Neo      NOR   41.48   (10)        4:26.39   (9)         2:09.03   (11)      8:35.95   (12)        180.483   +10.561   SB        
      Ágota Tóth               Senior   HUN   43.29   (20)        4:50.82   (23)        2:15.44   (22)      -                     -                             
      Sara Bak                 Senior   DEN   44.81   (23)        4:45.07   (22)        2:16.56   (23)      -                     -                             
      Tatjana Mikhajlova       M??      BLR   43.58   (22)        4:43.76   (21)        2:13.49   (20)      -                     -                             
      Karolína Erbanová        A2       CZE   39.87   (1)    TR   4:41.89   (20)        2:10.91   (16)      -                     -                             
      Mari Hemmer              Senior   NOR   41.73   (13)        4:36.37   (19)        2:12.07   (19)      -                     -                             
      Luiza Złotkowska         Senior   POL   42.22   (17)        4:35.67   (18)        2:10.08   (14)      -                     -                             
      Nele Armée               Senior   BEL   43.56   (21)        4:31.99   (16)        2:10.81   (15)      -                     -                             
      Bente Kraus              Neo      GER   43.07   (19)        4:28.85   (13)        2:14.29   (21)      -                     -                             
      Ida Njåtun               Neo      NOR   41.20   (7)         4:33.01   (17)        2:09.19   (12)      -                     -                             
      Anna Rokita              Senior   AUT   42.32   (18)        4:29.37   (14)        2:11.38   (17)      -                     -                             
      Jekaterina Lobysjeva     M??      RUS   40.62   (4)         4:30.20   (15)        2:06.01   (5)       -                     -                             



Big Combination (Men), 06. - 08.01.2012

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M                 5000M                  1500M                  10000M                  POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sven Kramer                   Senior   NED   37.77   (12)         6:31.82   (1)    TR    1:53.98   (1)    TR    13:45.05   (1)          156.197            TR        
2     Jan Blokhuijsen               Neo      NED   36.93   (3)          6:36.49   (2)          1:54.93   (3)          13:52.48   (2)          156.513   +0.316             
3     Håvard Bøkko                  Senior   NOR   37.25   (5)          6:40.60   (5)          1:56.35   (9)          14:02.83   (3)          158.234   +2.037             
4     Koen Verweij                  Neo      NED   37.73   (10)         6:41.42   (7)          1:55.42   (5)          14:05.98   (5)          158.644   +2.447             
5     Alexis Contin                 Senior   FRA   37.80   (13)         6:38.08   (3)          1:57.58   (12)         14:05.84   (4)          159.093   +2.896   SB        
6     Haralds Silovs                Senior   LAT   37.46   (6)          6:41.39   (6)          1:55.48   (6)          14:23.38   (9)    NR    159.261   +3.064   NR        
7     Sverre Lunde Pedersen         A2       NOR   38.04   (17)         6:44.64   (10)   TRJ   1:54.87   (2)    TRJ   14:21.61   (8)    TRJ   159.874   +3.677   TRJ       
8     Denis Juskov                  Neo      RUS   38.46   (23)         6:41.89   (8)          1:55.13   (4)          14:23.93   (10)         160.221   +4.024             
9     Ted-Jan Bloemen               Senior   NED   37.84   (14)         6:38.27   (4)          2:01.58   (23)         14:08.83   (6)          160.634   +4.437             
10    Bart Swings                   Neo      BEL   38.81   (25)         6:43.33   (9)          1:56.08   (8)          14:19.14   (7)          160.793   +4.596             
11    Jan Szymanski                 Neo      POL   37.48   (7)          6:47.61   (13)         1:56.55   (10)         14:41.24   (11)         161.153   +4.956   SB        
12    Zbigniew Bródka               Senior   POL   36.90   (2)          7:06.06   (23)         1:55.98   (7)          14:44.55   (12)         162.393   +6.196             
13    Konrad Niedźwiedzki           Senior   POL   36.89   (1)    TR    7:02.62   (21)         1:57.92   (14)         -                       118.458                      
14    Patrick Beckert               Neo      GER   38.56   (24)         6:45.22   (11)         1:59.08   (16)         -                       118.775                      
15    Bram Smallenbroek             Senior   AUT   37.75   (11)         7:00.69   (18)         1:57.44   (11)         -                       118.965                      
16    Kristian Reistad Fredriksen   A2       NOR   37.51   (9)          6:57.42   (15)         1:59.19   (17)         -                       118.982                      
17    Benjamin Macé                 Neo      FRA   37.48   (8)          7:03.02   (22)         1:57.80   (13)         -                       119.048                      
18    Luca Stefani                  Senior   ITA   37.89   (15)         6:56.05   (14)         1:59.82   (18)         -                       119.435                      
19    Sergej Grjatsov               Senior   RUS   38.35   (22)         7:00.38   (17)         1:58.73   (15)         -                       119.964                      
20    Marco Cignini                 Neo      ITA   38.31   (20)         6:58.67   (16)         1:59.97   (19)         -                       120.167                      
21    Moritz Geisreiter             Senior   GER   39.33   (26)         6:46.46   (12)         2:01.64   (24)         -                       120.522                      
22    Vitalij Mikhajlov             Senior   BLR   38.34   (21)         7:01.44   (20)         2:00.75   (21)         -                       120.734                      
23    Milan Sáblík                  Neo      CZE   38.24   (19)         7:07.68   (24)         2:00.95   (22)         -                       121.324                      
24    Ferre Spruyt                  Senior   BEL   39.46   (27)         7:01.38   (19)         2:00.00   (20)         -                       121.598                      
25    Simen Spieler Nilsen          A1       NOR   38.17   (18)         7:08.04   (25)         -                      -                       80.974                       
26    Tommi Pulli                   A2       FIN   37.14   (4)    TRJ   7:24.50   (29)   SB    -                      -                       81.590                       
27    Pavel Bajnov                  Senior   RUS   38.00   (16)         7:16.25   (28)         -                      -                       81.625                       
28    Martin Hänggi                 M40      SUI   40.32   (28)         7:09.80   (26)         -                      -                       83.300                       
      Marian Cristian Ion           Neo      ROU   -                    7:14.52   (27)         -                      -                       -                            



European Championships 2012
06. - 08.01.2012
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

NAME                          AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Konrad Niedźwiedzki           Senior   36.89   (1)    1:57.92   (14)   7:02.62   (21)                     
Pavel Bajnov                  Senior   38.00   (16)                    7:16.25   (28)                     
Patrick Beckert               Neo      38.56   (24)   1:59.08   (16)   6:45.22   (11)                     
Martin Hänggi                 M40      40.32   (28)                    7:09.80   (26)                     
Vitalij Mikhajlov             Senior   38.34   (21)   2:00.75   (21)   7:01.44   (20)                     
Marco Cignini                 Neo      38.31   (20)   1:59.97   (19)   6:58.67   (16)                     
Luca Stefani                  Senior   37.89   (15)   1:59.82   (18)   6:56.05   (14)                     
Håvard Bøkko                  Senior   37.25   (5)    1:56.35   (9)    6:40.60   (5)    14:02.83   (3)    
Sven Kramer                   Senior   37.77   (12)   1:53.98   (1)    6:31.82   (1)    13:45.05   (1)    
Milan Sáblík                  Neo      38.24   (19)   2:00.95   (22)   7:07.68   (24)                     
Bram Smallenbroek             Senior   37.75   (11)   1:57.44   (11)   7:00.69   (18)                     
Koen Verweij                  Neo      37.73   (10)   1:55.42   (5)    6:41.42   (7)    14:05.98   (5)    
Jan Blokhuijsen               Neo      36.93   (3)    1:54.93   (3)    6:36.49   (2)    13:52.48   (2)    
Marian Cristian Ion           Neo      DQ                              7:14.52   (27)                     
Ted-Jan Bloemen               Senior   37.84   (14)   2:01.58   (23)   6:38.27   (4)    14:08.83   (6)    
Sergej Grjatsov               Senior   38.35   (22)   1:58.73   (15)   7:00.38   (17)                     
Sverre Lunde Pedersen         A2       38.04   (17)   1:54.87   (2)    6:44.64   (10)   14:21.61   (8)    
Tommi Pulli                   A2       37.14   (4)                     7:24.50   (29)                     
Alexis Contin                 Senior   37.80   (13)   1:57.58   (12)   6:38.08   (3)    14:05.84   (4)    
Moritz Geisreiter             Senior   39.33   (26)   2:01.64   (24)   6:46.46   (12)                     
Denis Juskov                  Neo      38.46   (23)   1:55.13   (4)    6:41.89   (8)    14:23.93   (10)   
Simen Spieler Nilsen          A1       38.17   (18)                    7:08.04   (25)                     
Jan Szymanski                 Neo      37.48   (7)    1:56.55   (10)   6:47.61   (13)   14:41.24   (11)   
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen   A2       37.51   (9)    1:59.19   (17)   6:57.42   (15)                     
Haralds Silovs                Senior   37.46   (6)    1:55.48   (6)    6:41.39   (6)    14:23.38   (9)    
Zbigniew Bródka               Senior   36.90   (2)    1:55.98   (7)    7:06.06   (23)   14:44.55   (12)   
Ferre Spruyt                  Senior   39.46   (27)   2:00.00   (20)   7:01.38   (19)                     
Benjamin Macé                 Neo      37.48   (8)    1:57.80   (13)   7:03.02   (22)                     
Bart Swings                   Neo      38.81   (25)   1:56.08   (8)    6:43.33   (9)    14:19.14   (7)    

NAME                     AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Claudia Pechstein        Senior   40.67   (5)    2:08.72   (10)   4:19.71   (3)    7:34.51   (2)    
Bente Kraus              Neo      43.07   (19)   2:14.29   (21)   4:28.85   (13)                    
Julija Skokova           Senior   40.40   (3)    2:05.18   (3)    4:26.78   (10)   8:02.16   (10)   
Jekaterina Lobysjeva     M??      40.62   (4)    2:06.01   (5)    4:30.20   (15)                    
Luiza Złotkowska         Senior   42.22   (17)   2:10.08   (14)   4:35.67   (18)                    
Anna Rokita              Senior   42.32   (18)   2:11.38   (17)   4:29.37   (14)                    
Mari Hemmer              Senior   41.73   (13)   2:12.07   (19)   4:36.37   (19)                    
Martina Sáblíková        Senior   41.79   (14)   2:03.64   (1)    4:16.09   (1)    7:22.38   (1)    
Diane Valkenburg         Senior   41.56   (11)   2:05.61   (4)    4:21.29   (4)    7:48.04   (5)    
Ágota Tóth               Senior   43.29   (20)   2:15.44   (22)   4:50.82   (23)                    
Natalia Czerwonka        Neo      41.22   (8)    2:08.65   (9)    4:19.41   (2)    7:56.18   (8)    
Ireen Wüst               Senior   40.21   (2)    2:06.36   (6)    4:22.59   (5)    7:43.59   (3)    
Isabell Ost              Neo      42.11   (16)   2:11.68   (18)   4:22.65   (6)    7:55.11   (7)    
Linda de Vries           Senior   41.33   (9)    2:04.70   (2)    4:25.40   (7)    7:45.27   (4)    
Annouk van der Weijden   Senior   41.13   (6)    2:08.15   (8)    4:28.84   (12)   8:00.32   (9)    
Katarzyna Wozniak        Neo      41.59   (12)   2:09.56   (13)   4:28.38   (11)   8:08.95   (11)   
Olga Graf                M??      42.08   (15)   2:07.93   (7)    4:26.08   (8)    7:52.54   (6)    
Hege Bøkko               Neo      41.48   (10)   2:09.03   (11)   4:26.39   (9)    8:35.95   (12)   
Ida Njåtun               Neo      41.20   (7)    2:09.19   (12)   4:33.01   (17)                    
Karolína Erbanová        A2       39.87   (1)    2:10.91   (16)   4:41.89   (20)                    
Nele Armée               Senior   43.56   (21)   2:10.81   (15)   4:31.99   (16)                    
Tatjana Mikhajlova       M??      43.58   (22)   2:13.49   (20)   4:43.76   (21)                    
Sara Bak                 Senior   44.81   (23)   2:16.56   (23)   4:45.07   (22)