Competition: De Zilveren Bal 2022

Information:
  • 68 athletes from 8 nations
  • 33 women and 35 men
  • 1 distance (100m)
  • 135 races

Text view of the competition results

De Zilveren Bal 2022
16.03.2022
Elfstedenhal (NED)

100 meter (Men), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ronald Mulder          Senior   NED   09.77            SB       
2     Jeffrey Rosanelli      Neo      ITA   09.81   +0.040            
      Jim Dhore              Neo      NED   09.81   +0.040   PB       
4     Henrik Fagerli Rukke   Senior   NOR   09.85   +0.080   PB       
5     Stefan Westenbroek     Neo      NED   09.86   +0.090            
6     Bjørn Magnussen        Senior   NOR   09.89   +0.120            
7     Marten Liiv            Senior   EST   09.92   +0.150            
      Mirko Giacomo Nenzi    Senior   ITA   09.92   +0.150            
9     David Bosa             Senior   ITA   09.94   +0.170            
10    Mats Siemons           A2       NED   09.99   +0.220   PB       
11    Jesper Hospes          Senior   NED   10.00   +0.230   SB       
      Sebastian Diniz        Neo      NED   10.00   +0.230   SB       
13    Armand Broos           Neo      NED   10.01   +0.240   PB       
14    Rem de Hair            Neo      NED   10.03   +0.260   PB       
15    Ignaz Gschwentner      Neo      AUT   10.05   +0.280            
      Twan Kok               Neo      NED   10.05   +0.280            
17    Johan Talsma           B2       NED   10.07   +0.300            
18    Marvin Muijs           Senior   NED   10.11   +0.340   PB       
      Stein de Wit           A1       NED   10.11   +0.340   PB       
20    Tim Hoogkamer          Senior   NED   10.15   +0.380   SB       
21    Pim Stuy               A2       NED   10.18   +0.410   PB       
22    Gijs Kamp              A1       NED   10.19   +0.420   SB       
23    Gijs Esders            Senior   NED   10.22   +0.450            
      Thomas Geerdinck       Senior   NED   10.22   +0.450   PB       
25    Ward Dielissen         B2       NED   10.24   +0.470   PB       
26    Mats van den Bos       B2       NED   10.29   +0.520            
27    Jelmer Hendriks        A2       NED   10.33   +0.560            
28    Niels D'Huy            Neo      NED   10.37   +0.600   PB       
29    Niels de Kruijk        B1       NED   10.38   +0.610   PB       
30    Swen Halferkamps       B2       NED   10.39   +0.620            
31    Joep Stubbe            B2       NED   10.41   +0.640   PB       
32    Jorian Dame            Neo      NED   10.48   +0.710            
      Bjorn Kitselaar        B2       NED   10.48   +0.710   PB       
34    Yanick de Hoogd        B2       NED   10.57   +0.800            
35    Henk Dijkman           Senior   NED   10.60   +0.830   PB       



100 meter (Women), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Femke Kok              Neo      NED   10.60                     
2     Anna Boersma           Neo      NED   10.64   +0.040   PB       
3     Dione Voskamp          Senior   NED   10.69   +0.090            
4     Mihaela Hogas          Neo      ROU   10.71   +0.110   PB       
5     Jildou Hoekstra        A1       NED   10.73   +0.130   PB       
6     Sandrine Tas           Senior   BEL   10.75   +0.150   PB       
7     Martine Ripsrud        Senior   NOR   10.76   +0.160   SB       
8     Marit van Beijnum      Neo      NED   10.78   +0.180            
9     Selma Poutsma          Neo      NED   10.80   +0.200   PB       
      Sacha van der Weide    Neo      NED   10.80   +0.200            
11    Naomi Verkerk          Neo      NED   10.81   +0.210   SB       
12    Marrit Fledderus       Neo      NED   10.82   +0.220   PB       
13    Helga Drost            Neo      NED   10.86   +0.260            
14    Esme Stollenga         Senior   NED   10.89   +0.290            
15    Michelle de Jong       Neo      NED   10.92   +0.320            
16    Sophie Warmuth         A2       GER   10.93   +0.330   PB       
      Sylke Kas              Neo      NED   10.93   +0.330   PB       
18    Isabel Grevelt         Neo      NED   10.99   +0.390            
19    Lataesha Narain        A1       NED   11.03   +0.430            
20    Ju-Lin de Visser       Neo      NED   11.05   +0.450            
21    Isabelle van Elst      Senior   NED   11.07   +0.470   SB       
22    Henny de Vries         Neo      NED   11.08   +0.480   PB       
23    Anne Plat              Neo      NED   11.15   +0.550   SB       
24    Tessa Boogaard         Senior   NED   11.16   +0.560   SB       
25    Renée Baas             A2       NED   11.21   +0.610            
26    Lianne van Gammeren    B1       NED   11.24   +0.640   PB       
      Marieke de Vries       B2       NED   11.24   +0.640            
28    Anouk Karel            Senior   NED   11.33   +0.730            
29    Fran Vanhoutte         A2       BEL   11.36   +0.760   NRJ      
30    Sterre van Schaik      B2       NED   11.39   +0.790            
31    Sofie Bouw             B2       NED   11.47   +0.870            
32    Aveline Hylkema        Senior   NED   11.61   +1.010   SB       
33    Alexandra Ianculescu   Senior   ROU   11.70   +1.100   SB       



100 meter (Men), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jeffrey Rosanelli      Neo      ITA   09.78                     
2     Jim Dhore              Neo      NED   09.84   +0.060            
3     Mirko Giacomo Nenzi    Senior   ITA   09.85   +0.070            
4     Ronald Mulder          Senior   NED   09.88   +0.100            
      Stefan Westenbroek     Neo      NED   09.88   +0.100            
      Bjørn Magnussen        Senior   NOR   09.88   +0.100            
7     Henrik Fagerli Rukke   Senior   NOR   09.91   +0.130            
8     David Bosa             Senior   ITA   09.92   +0.140   PB       
9     Marten Liiv            Senior   EST   09.94   +0.160            
10    Sebastian Diniz        Neo      NED   10.00   +0.220   PB       
11    Ignaz Gschwentner      Neo      AUT   10.05   +0.270   NR       
      Johan Talsma           B2       NED   10.05   +0.270   PB       
13    Jesper Hospes          Senior   NED   10.06   +0.280            
14    Rem de Hair            Neo      NED   10.07   +0.290            
15    Twan Kok               Neo      NED   10.09   +0.310            
16    Stein de Wit           A1       NED   10.13   +0.350            
17    Mats Siemons           A2       NED   10.14   +0.360            
18    Tim Hoogkamer          Senior   NED   10.16   +0.380            
      Marvin Muijs           Senior   NED   10.16   +0.380            
20    Armand Broos           Neo      NED   10.23   +0.450            
21    Pim Stuy               A2       NED   10.90   +1.120            



100 meter (Women), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Dione Voskamp         Senior   NED   10.54                     
2     Femke Kok             Neo      NED   10.58   +0.040   SB       
3     Anna Boersma          Neo      NED   10.70   +0.160            
4     Marit van Beijnum     Neo      NED   10.74   +0.200   PB       
      Sacha van der Weide   Neo      NED   10.74   +0.200   PB       
6     Helga Drost           Neo      NED   10.76   +0.220            
7     Mihaela Hogas         Neo      ROU   10.79   +0.250            
8     Michelle de Jong      Neo      NED   10.80   +0.260   SB       
9     Martine Ripsrud       Senior   NOR   10.81   +0.270            
10    Esme Stollenga        Senior   NED   10.82   +0.280            
11    Selma Poutsma         Neo      NED   10.83   +0.290            
      Jildou Hoekstra       A1       NED   10.83   +0.290            
13    Naomi Verkerk         Neo      NED   10.90   +0.360            
14    Sandrine Tas          Senior   BEL   10.94   +0.400   NR       
15    Marrit Fledderus      Neo      NED   10.95   +0.410            
16    Ju-Lin de Visser      Neo      NED   10.99   +0.450   SB       
17    Sophie Warmuth        A2       GER   11.01   +0.470            
      Isabel Grevelt        Neo      NED   11.01   +0.470            
19    Sylke Kas             Neo      NED   11.02   +0.480            
20    Lataesha Narain       A1       NED   11.03   +0.490   PB       
21    Isabelle van Elst     Senior   NED   11.17   +0.630            



100 meter (Men), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Bjørn Magnussen       Senior   NOR   09.75            PB       
2     Jeffrey Rosanelli     Neo      ITA   09.81   +0.060   NR       
3     Mirko Giacomo Nenzi   Senior   ITA   09.82   +0.070            



100 meter (Women), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME            AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Dione Voskamp   Senior   NED   10.50            PB       
2     Femke Kok       Neo      NED   10.63   +0.130            
3     Anna Boersma    Neo      NED   10.76   +0.260            



100 meter (Men), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jeffrey Rosanelli      Neo      ITA   09.74            PB       
2     Mirko Giacomo Nenzi    Senior   ITA   09.79   +0.050   PB       
3     Bjørn Magnussen        Senior   NOR   09.82   +0.080            
4     Stefan Westenbroek     Neo      NED   09.83   +0.090   SB       
5     Ronald Mulder          Senior   NED   09.87   +0.130            
6     Jim Dhore              Neo      NED   09.88   +0.140            
7     Henrik Fagerli Rukke   Senior   NOR   09.89   +0.150            
8     Marten Liiv            Senior   EST   10.00   +0.260   NR       
9     David Bosa             Senior   ITA   10.01   +0.270            



100 meter (Women), 16.03.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Dione Voskamp         Senior   NED   10.58                     
2     Femke Kok             Neo      NED   10.62   +0.040            
3     Anna Boersma          Neo      NED   10.76   +0.180            
4     Marit van Beijnum     Neo      NED   10.78   +0.200            
5     Helga Drost           Neo      NED   10.79   +0.210            
      Sacha van der Weide   Neo      NED   10.79   +0.210            
7     Michelle de Jong      Neo      NED   10.87   +0.290            
8     Martine Ripsrud       Senior   NOR   10.89   +0.310   NR       
9     Mihaela Hogas         Neo      ROU   10.99   +0.410   NR       



De Zilveren Bal 2022
16.03.2022
Elfstedenhal (NED)

NAME                   AG       100M              100M              100M              100M           
                                1e Ronde          2e Ronde          Semifinal         Finale         
Jeffrey Rosanelli      Neo      09.81      (2)    09.78      (1)    09.74       (1)   09.81    (2)   
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi    Senior   09.92      (7)    09.85      (3)    09.79       (2)   09.82    (3)   
Bjørn Magnussen        Senior   09.89      (6)    09.88      (4)    09.82       (3)   09.75    (1)   
David Bosa             Senior   09.94      (9)    09.92      (8)    10.01       (9)                  
Ronald Mulder          Senior   09.77      (1)    09.88      (4)    09.87       (5)                  
Marten Liiv            Senior   09.92      (7)    09.94      (9)    10.00       (8)                  
Henrik Fagerli Rukke   Senior   09.85      (4)    09.91      (7)    09.89       (7)                  
Jim Dhore              Neo      09.81      (2)    09.84      (2)    09.88       (6)                  
Stefan Westenbroek     Neo      09.86      (5)    09.88      (4)    09.83       (4)                  
Jesper Hospes          Senior   10.00      (11)   10.06      (13)                                    
Ignaz Gschwentner      Neo      10.05      (15)   10.05      (11)                                    
Tim Hoogkamer          Senior   10.15      (20)   10.16      (18)                                    
Marvin Muijs           Senior   10.11      (18)   10.16      (18)                                    
Rem de Hair            Neo      10.03      (14)   10.07      (14)                                    
Sebastian Diniz        Neo      10.00      (11)   10.00      (10)                                    
Twan Kok               Neo      10.05      (15)   10.09      (15)                                    
Armand Broos           Neo      10.01      (13)   10.23      (20)                                    
Mats Siemons           A2       09.99      (10)   10.14      (17)                                    
Pim Stuy               A2       10.18      (21)   10.90      (21)                                    
Stein de Wit           A1       10.11      (18)   10.13      (16)                                    
Johan Talsma           B2       10.07      (17)   10.05      (11)                                    
Gijs Esders            Senior   10.22      (23)                                                      
Henk Dijkman           Senior   10.60      (35)                                                      
Thomas Geerdinck       Senior   10.22      (23)                                                      
Gijs Kamp              A1       10.19      (22)                                                      
Jelmer Hendriks        A2       10.33      (27)                                                      
Jorian Dame            Neo      10.48      (32)                                                      
Niels D'Huy            Neo      10.37      (28)                                                      
Yanick de Hoogd        B2       10.57      (34)                                                      
Mats van den Bos       B2       10.29      (26)                                                      
Joep Stubbe            B2       10.41      (31)                                                      
Ward Dielissen         B2       10.24      (25)                                                      
Bjorn Kitselaar        B2       10.48      (32)                                                      
Niels de Kruijk        B1       10.38      (29)                                                      
Swen Halferkamps       B2       10.39      (30)                                                      

NAME                   AG       100M              100M              100M              100M           
                                1e Ronde          2e Ronde          Semifinal         Finale         
Femke Kok              Neo      10.60      (1)    10.58      (2)    10.62       (2)   10.63    (2)   
Dione Voskamp          Senior   10.69      (3)    10.54      (1)    10.58       (1)   10.50    (1)   
Anna Boersma           Neo      10.64      (2)    10.70      (3)    10.76       (3)   10.76    (3)   
Martine Ripsrud        Senior   10.76      (7)    10.81      (9)    10.89       (8)                  
Michelle de Jong       Neo      10.92      (15)   10.80      (8)    10.87       (7)                  
Helga Drost            Neo      10.86      (13)   10.76      (6)    10.79       (5)                  
Mihaela Hogas          Neo      10.71      (4)    10.79      (7)    10.99       (9)                  
Marit van Beijnum      Neo      10.78      (8)    10.74      (4)    10.78       (4)                  
Sacha van der Weide    Neo      10.80      (9)    10.74      (4)    10.79       (5)                  
Esme Stollenga         Senior   10.89      (14)   10.82      (10)                                    
Selma Poutsma          Neo      10.80      (9)    10.83      (11)                                    
Isabelle van Elst      Senior   11.07      (21)   11.17      (21)                                    
Naomi Verkerk          Neo      10.81      (11)   10.90      (13)                                    
Sophie Warmuth         A2       10.93      (16)   11.01      (17)                                    
Marrit Fledderus       Neo      10.82      (12)   10.95      (15)                                    
Sylke Kas              Neo      10.93      (16)   11.02      (19)                                    
Ju-Lin de Visser       Neo      11.05      (20)   10.99      (16)                                    
Isabel Grevelt         Neo      10.99      (18)   11.01      (17)                                    
Lataesha Narain        A1       11.03      (19)   11.03      (20)                                    
Jildou Hoekstra        A1       10.73      (5)    10.83      (11)                                    
Sandrine Tas           Senior   10.75      (6)    10.94      (14)                                    
Aveline Hylkema        Senior   11.61      (32)                                                      
Alexandra Ianculescu   Senior   11.70      (33)                                                      
Anouk Karel            Senior   11.33      (28)                                                      
Tessa Boogaard         Senior   11.16      (24)                                                      
Anne Plat              Neo      11.15      (23)                                                      
Renée Baas             A2       11.21      (25)                                                      
Henny de Vries         Neo      11.08      (22)                                                      
Lianne van Gammeren    B1       11.24      (26)                                                      
Sterre van Schaik      B2       11.39      (30)                                                      
Sofie Bouw             B2       11.47      (31)                                                      
Marieke de Vries       B2       11.24      (26)                                                      
Fran Vanhoutte         A2       11.36      (29)