Competition: Country Match URS-NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors

Information:
  • 32 athletes from 5 nations
  • 32 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 128 races

Men Juniors A1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 11.02.1979

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Aleksandr Masjkov (A1) URS 40.94 (1) TRJ 2:10.53 (2) SB 1:23.15 (4) 4:31.82 (2) 171.328 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Hans Magnusson (A1) SWE 42.10 (5) 2:12.57 (4) 1:21.92 (1) TR, SB 4:30.53 (1) 172.338 PB +1.010
3 Sergej Demakin (A1) URS 41.47 (2) 2:10.45 (1) TR 1:22.74 (3) SB 4:38.28 (5) 172.703 PB +1.375
4 Jan Bengtsson (B2) SWE 41.47 (2) 2:12.43 (3) 1:24.18 (6) 4:37.93 (4) 174.024 +2.696
5 Jukka Ala-Louko (A1) FIN 41.51 (4) 2:14.55 (5) 1:23.88 (5) 4:42.31 (10) 175.351 NRJ, NR +4.023
6 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 42.68 (6) 2:14.71 (7) 1:22.50 (2) SB 4:42.08 (9) 175.846 SB +4.518
7 Anders.60 Jansson (A1) SWE 43.43 (7) 2:14.55 (5) 1:25.17 (9) 4:38.75 (6) 177.323 +5.995
8 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 43.75 (10) 2:16.65 (9) 1:24.19 (7) SB 4:36.36 (3) 177.455 PB +6.127
9 Arne Nicander Nilsen (B2) NOR 43.71 (8) 2:16.12 (8) 1:25.14 (8) 4:38.83 (7) 178.124 PB +6.796
10 Thomas.60 Nilsson (A1) SWE 44.08 (12) 2:18.79 (12) 1:25.40 (10) SB 4:39.00 (8) SB 179.543 PB +8.215
11 Nils Egil Aas (B2) NOR 43.79 (11) 2:18.86 (13) 1:27.04 (11) 4:47.63 (13) 181.534 PB +10.206
12 Andreas Gunnarstorp (A1) NOR 44.43 (13) 2:18.57 (10) 1:27.55 (12) SB 4:43.23 (11) 181.600 PB +10.272
13 Olli Arppe (B2) FIN 45.02 (15) 2:22.11 (14) 1:30.60 (13) 4:47.90 (14) 185.673 +14.345
14 Simo Salminen (B2) FIN 45.15 (16) 2:23.56 (15) 1:31.62 (14) 4:55.88 (15) 188.126 +16.798
15 Even Aas (A1) NOR 43.71 (8) 2:18.59 (11) 1:50.22 (16) 4:43.36 (12) 192.242 +20.914
16 Jukka Maukonen (B2) FIN 44.58 (14) 2:29.69 (16) 1:32.26 (15) 5:12.22 (16) 192.642 +21.314
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Aleksandr Masjkov (A1) URS 40.94 TRJ -
2 Sergej Demakin (A1) URS 41.47 +0.530
Jan Bengtsson (B2) SWE 41.47 +0.530
4 Jukka Ala-Louko (A1) FIN 41.51 +0.570
5 Hans Magnusson (A1) SWE 42.10 +1.160
6 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 42.68 +1.740
7 Anders.60 Jansson (A1) SWE 43.43 +2.490
8 Arne Nicander Nilsen (B2) NOR 43.71 +2.770
Even Aas (A1) NOR 43.71 +2.770
10 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 43.75 +2.810
11 Nils Egil Aas (B2) NOR 43.79 +2.850
12 Thomas.60 Nilsson (A1) SWE 44.08 +3.140
13 Andreas Gunnarstorp (A1) NOR 44.43 +3.490
14 Jukka Maukonen (B2) FIN 44.58 +3.640
15 Olli Arppe (B2) FIN 45.02 +4.080
16 Simo Salminen (B2) FIN 45.15 +4.210
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Demakin (A1) URS 2:10.45 TR -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (A1) URS 2:10.53 SB +0.080
3 Jan Bengtsson (B2) SWE 2:12.43 +1.980
4 Hans Magnusson (A1) SWE 2:12.57 +2.120
5 Jukka Ala-Louko (A1) FIN 2:14.55 +4.100
Anders.60 Jansson (A1) SWE 2:14.55 +4.100
7 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 2:14.71 +4.260
8 Arne Nicander Nilsen (B2) NOR 2:16.12 +5.670
9 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 2:16.65 +6.200
10 Andreas Gunnarstorp (A1) NOR 2:18.57 +8.120
11 Even Aas (A1) NOR 2:18.59 +8.140
12 Thomas.60 Nilsson (A1) SWE 2:18.79 +8.340
13 Nils Egil Aas (B2) NOR 2:18.86 +8.410
14 Olli Arppe (B2) FIN 2:22.11 +11.660
15 Simo Salminen (B2) FIN 2:23.56 +13.110
16 Jukka Maukonen (B2) FIN 2:29.69 +19.240
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
11.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hans Magnusson (A1) SWE 1:21.92 TR, SB -
2 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 1:22.50 SB +0.580
3 Sergej Demakin (A1) URS 1:22.74 SB +0.820
4 Aleksandr Masjkov (A1) URS 1:23.15 +1.230
5 Jukka Ala-Louko (A1) FIN 1:23.88 +1.960
6 Jan Bengtsson (B2) SWE 1:24.18 +2.260
7 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 1:24.19 SB +2.270
8 Arne Nicander Nilsen (B2) NOR 1:25.14 +3.220
9 Anders.60 Jansson (A1) SWE 1:25.17 +3.250
10 Thomas.60 Nilsson (A1) SWE 1:25.40 SB +3.480
11 Nils Egil Aas (B2) NOR 1:27.04 +5.120
12 Andreas Gunnarstorp (A1) NOR 1:27.55 SB +5.630
13 Olli Arppe (B2) FIN 1:30.60 +8.680
14 Simo Salminen (B2) FIN 1:31.62 +9.700
15 Jukka Maukonen (B2) FIN 1:32.26 +10.340
16 Even Aas (A1) NOR 1:50.22 +28.300
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
11.02.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hans Magnusson (A1) SWE 4:30.53 -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (A1) URS 4:31.82 +1.290
3 Aleksandr.61 Popov (B2) URS 4:36.36 +5.830
4 Jan Bengtsson (B2) SWE 4:37.93 +7.400
5 Sergej Demakin (A1) URS 4:38.28 +7.750
6 Anders.60 Jansson (A1) SWE 4:38.75 +8.220
7 Arne Nicander Nilsen (B2) NOR 4:38.83 +8.300
8 Thomas.60 Nilsson (A1) SWE 4:39.00 SB +8.470
9 Oleg Smolin (A1) URS 4:42.08 +11.550
10 Jukka Ala-Louko (A1) FIN 4:42.31 +11.780
11 Andreas Gunnarstorp (A1) NOR 4:43.23 +12.700
12 Even Aas (A1) NOR 4:43.36 +12.830
13 Nils Egil Aas (B2) NOR 4:47.63 +17.100
14 Olli Arppe (B2) FIN 4:47.90 +17.370
15 Simo Salminen (B2) FIN 4:55.88 +25.350
16 Jukka Maukonen (B2) FIN 5:12.22 +41.690
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.1979