Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 3 nations
  • 24 women and 25 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 196 races

Text view of the competition results

Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors
04. - 05.03.1995
Fram Kunstisbane (NOR)

Allround (Men), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M                500M 2. RACE              1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Eric Zachrisson    C1   SWE   43.20          (1)        1:28.40   (1)        43.60          (1)        2:20.30   (1)   SB   177.766                       
2     Sindre Sørensen    C1   NOR   43.60          (2)   SB   1:30.10   (2)   SB   44.50          (2)        2:21.70   (2)   SB   180.383   +2.617              
3     Joel Christensen   C1   SWE   46.40          (3)        1:31.50   (3)        46.20          (3)        2:22.20   (3)   SB   185.750   +7.984              
4     Tuomas Nieminen    D2   FIN   46.50          (4)   SB   1:36.80   (4)        46.70          (4)        2:30.70   (4)        191.833   +14.067             
5     Gunner Milli       C1   NOR   47.00          (6)   SB   1:38.40   (6)   SB   47.00          (5)   SB   2:35.10   (5)   SB   194.900   +17.134             
6     Timo Risku         C1   FIN   46.60          (5)        1:38.30   (5)        48.00          (6)        2:35.60   (6)        195.616   +17.850             



Allround (Women), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M                500M 2. RACE              1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Terese Haug          C1   NOR   46.90          (1)   SB   1:38.10   (2)   SB   47.90          (1)        2:34.80   (1)   SB   195.450                       
2     Hedvig Bjelkevik     C1   NOR   48.10          (2)   SB   1:38.00   (1)   SB   48.30          (2)        2:42.70   (4)   SB   199.633   +4.183              
3     Jenny Ekström        C1   SWE   48.70          (3)        1:43.00   (3)        49.20          (3)        2:37.70   (2)        201.966   +6.516              
4     Sofia Albertsson     D1   SWE   48.90          (4)        1:43.60   (4)   SB   49.50          (4)        2:40.30   (3)   SB   203.633   +8.183              
5     Karoliina Lepistö    D2   FIN   51.50          (6)        1:47.80   (5)        51.10          (6)   SB   2:46.30   (5)   SB   211.933   +16.483             
6     Anna Horsmalahti     D2   FIN   49.50          (5)        1:50.60   (6)        50.90          (5)        2:52.60   (6)        213.233   +17.783             



Allround (Women), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                       AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M              500M 2. RACE              1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anna Björemark             C2   SWE   46.40          (1)      1:34.90   (1)      47.10          (2)        2:30.50   (2)        191.116                       
2     Anna Karlsson              C2   SWE   46.90          (2)      1:36.60   (2)      47.00          (1)        2:30.10   (1)        192.233   +1.117              
3     Laura Taivaljärvi          C2   FIN   49.00          (4)      1:40.40   (3)      48.80          (4)        2:38.50   (4)        200.833   +9.717              
4     Camilla Talleraas          C2   NOR   50.20          (5)      1:44.30   (5)      49.00          (5)   SB   2:39.80   (5)   SB   204.616   +13.500             
5     Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen    C2   NOR   48.90          (3)      1:45.00   (6)      49.10          (6)        2:49.10   (6)        206.866   +15.750             
      Johanna Laine              C2   FIN   -                       1:40.40   (3)      47.80          (3)        2:37.30   (3)        -                             



Allround (Men), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M              500M 2. RACE            1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Svein Erik.79 Johansen   C2   NOR   42.00          (1)      1:28.70   (1)      42.10          (1)      2:19.50   (1)        174.950                      
2     Jan Henning Nyhus        C2   NOR   43.50          (2)      1:29.90   (2)      43.60          (2)      2:21.80   (2)        179.316   +4.366             
3     Risto Rosendahl          C2   FIN   43.90          (4)      1:30.40   (3)      44.20          (3)      2:24.00   (4)        181.300   +6.350             
4     Anders Westerlund        C2   SWE   44.20          (5)      1:31.60   (4)      44.30          (4)      2:24.30   (5)   SB   182.400   +7.450             
5     Jori Silén               C2   FIN   43.60          (3)      1:32.20   (5)      44.50          (5)      2:27.80   (6)        183.466   +8.516             
      Magnus Vitén             C2   SWE   -                       1:33.10   (6)      -                       2:23.40   (3)        -                            
      Andreas Nordin           C2   SWE   44.50          (6)      -                  45.50          (6)      -                    -                            



Allround (Women), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M                500M 2. RACE            1500M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Astrid Helen Njærheim    B1   NOR   46.60          (1)        1:37.20   (1)        47.10          (1)      2:32.60   (1)        193.166                       
2     Marianne Bjørge          B1   NOR   48.50          (2)        1:41.00   (2)        48.70          (2)      2:33.40   (2)        198.833   +5.667              
3     Anna Wallin              B1   SWE   48.60          (3)        1:43.30   (3)        49.20          (3)      2:39.30   (3)        202.550   +9.384              
4     Lotta Alm                C2   SWE   50.60          (6)        1:43.50   (4)        50.80          (5)      2:40.00   (4)   PB   206.483   +13.317             
5     Saija Uutela             B1   FIN   50.00          (4)        1:45.80   (6)        50.00          (4)      2:43.30   (5)        207.333   +14.167             
6     Mirkka Savolainen        C2   FIN   50.50          (5)   SB   1:44.10   (5)   SB   51.20          (6)      2:46.30   (6)        209.183   +16.017             



Mini Combination (Men), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   500M             1500M              1000M              3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Trond Arne Tørset         B1   NOR   41.90   (1)      2:17.90   (2)      1:27.00   (1)      4:55.40   (2)        180.599                       
2     Mattias Olofsson          B1   SWE   44.40   (2)      2:20.80   (3)      1:31.90   (3)      4:58.40   (4)        187.016   +6.417              
3     Olli-Antti Ylä-Sulkava    B1   FIN   44.50   (3)      2:24.10   (4)      1:32.40   (4)      4:57.30   (3)   SB   188.283   +7.684    SB        
4     Mikko Hinkka              B1   FIN   44.70   (4)      2:27.10   (6)      1:33.30   (5)      5:15.80   (6)        193.016   +12.417             
5     Cato Gjølga               B1   NOR   55.40   (6)      2:17.00   (1)      1:30.00   (2)      4:47.00   (1)        193.899   +13.300             
6     Mattias Falk              B1   SWE   45.90   (5)      2:27.00   (5)      1:34.80   (6)      5:12.00   (5)        194.300   +13.701             



Mini Combination (Men), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   500M               1500M              1000M              3000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Niklas Larsson              B2   SWE   40.80   (1)        2:09.20   (1)      1:24.80   (1)      4:38.10   (1)      172.616             TRJ       
2     Per Kvarnlind               B2   SWE   42.30   (2)   SB   2:15.10   (2)      1:27.30   (2)      4:57.70   (5)      180.599   +7.983    SB        
3     Torkjell Støverud Hansen    B2   NOR   43.00   (3)        2:16.60   (4)      1:28.60   (4)      4:53.00   (3)      181.666   +9.050    SB        
4     Markku Holmi                B2   FIN   43.00   (3)   SB   2:16.30   (3)      1:29.00   (5)      4:54.40   (4)      181.999   +9.383    SB        
5     Atle Skaar                  B2   NOR   43.50   (5)        2:27.40   (6)      1:27.60   (3)      4:44.30   (2)      183.816   +11.200             
6     Lasse Hokkanen              B2   FIN   44.90   (6)        2:23.40   (5)      1:32.70   (6)      5:07.60   (6)      190.316   +17.700             



Mini Combination (Women), 04. - 05.03.1995

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M               1500M              1000M              3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anna Øvergaard        B2   NOR   47.00     (2)      2:27.80   (2)      1:35.90   (2)      5:12.00   (1)        196.216             SB        
2     Lina.78 Eriksson      B2   SWE   46.70     (1)      2:26.30   (1)      1:34.90   (1)      5:21.20   (3)   SB   196.449   +0.233              
3     Hanna Kristola        B2   FIN   47.80     (3)      2:31.30   (3)      1:38.80   (4)      5:18.50   (2)        200.716   +4.500              
4     Alexandra Johansson   B2   SWE   1:00.30   (6)      2:39.50   (4)      1:38.50   (3)      5:33.60   (4)        218.316   +22.100             
      Annette Bjelkevik     B2   NOR   48.60     (4)      -                  1:40.50   (5)      -                    -                             
      Tuula Vuorinen        C2   FIN   50.90     (5)      -                  1:48.60   (6)      5:58.50   (5)        -                             



Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors
04. - 05.03.1995
Fram Kunstisbane (NOR)

NAME                        AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              3000M              3000M              
                                 Juniors C1             Juniors C2             Juniors C1             Juniors C2             Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors C1         Juniors C2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors C1         Juniors C2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         
Eric Zachrisson             C1   43.20            (1)                          43.60            (1)                                                                1:28.40      (1)                                                            2:20.30      (1)                                                                                                  
Tuomas Nieminen             D2   46.50            (4)                          46.70            (4)                                                                1:36.80      (4)                                                            2:30.70      (4)                                                                                                  
Gunner Milli                C1   47.00            (6)                          47.00            (5)                                                                1:38.40      (6)                                                            2:35.10      (5)                                                                                                  
Timo Risku                  C1   46.60            (5)                          48.00            (6)                                                                1:38.30      (5)                                                            2:35.60      (6)                                                                                                  
Sindre Sørensen             C1   43.60            (2)                          44.50            (2)                                                                1:30.10      (2)                                                            2:21.70      (2)                                                                                                  
Joel Christensen            C1   46.40            (3)                          46.20            (3)                                                                1:31.50      (3)                                                            2:22.20      (3)                                                                                                  
Risto Rosendahl             C2                          43.90            (4)                          44.20            (3)                                                            1:30.40      (3)                                                            2:24.00      (4)                                                                               
Magnus Vitén                C2                                                                                                                                                        1:33.10      (6)                                                            2:23.40      (3)                                                                               
Svein Erik.79 Johansen      C2                          42.00            (1)                          42.10            (1)                                                            1:28.70      (1)                                                            2:19.50      (1)                                                                               
Jori Silén                  C2                          43.60            (3)                          44.50            (5)                                                            1:32.20      (5)                                                            2:27.80      (6)                                                                               
Jan Henning Nyhus           C2                          43.50            (2)                          43.60            (2)                                                            1:29.90      (2)                                                            2:21.80      (2)                                                                               
Andreas Nordin              C2                          44.50            (6)                          45.50            (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Anders Westerlund           C2                          44.20            (5)                          44.30            (4)                                                            1:31.60      (4)                                                            2:24.30      (5)                                                                               
Mattias Olofsson            B1                                                                                               44.40        (2)                                                            1:31.90      (3)                                                            2:20.80      (3)                      4:58.40      (4)                      
Trond Arne Tørset           B1                                                                                               41.90        (1)                                                            1:27.00      (1)                                                            2:17.90      (2)                      4:55.40      (2)                      
Mattias Falk                B1                                                                                               45.90        (5)                                                            1:34.80      (6)                                                            2:27.00      (5)                      5:12.00      (5)                      
Olli-Antti Ylä-Sulkava      B1                                                                                               44.50        (3)                                                            1:32.40      (4)                                                            2:24.10      (4)                      4:57.30      (3)                      
Cato Gjølga                 B1                                                                                               55.40        (6)                                                            1:30.00      (2)                                                            2:17.00      (1)                      4:47.00      (1)                      
Mikko Hinkka                B1                                                                                               44.70        (4)                                                            1:33.30      (5)                                                            2:27.10      (6)                      5:15.80      (6)                      
Niklas Larsson              B2                                                                                                                  40.80        (1)                                                            1:24.80      (1)                                                            2:09.20      (1)                      4:38.10      (1)   
Per Kvarnlind               B2                                                                                                                  42.30        (2)                                                            1:27.30      (2)                                                            2:15.10      (2)                      4:57.70      (5)   
Markku Holmi                B2                                                                                                                  43.00        (3)                                                            1:29.00      (5)                                                            2:16.30      (3)                      4:54.40      (4)   
Torkjell Støverud Hansen    B2                                                                                                                  43.00        (3)                                                            1:28.60      (4)                                                            2:16.60      (4)                      4:53.00      (3)   
Atle Skaar                  B2                                                                                                                  43.50        (5)                                                            1:27.60      (3)                                                            2:27.40      (6)                      4:44.30      (2)   
Lasse Hokkanen              B2                                                                                                                  44.90        (6)                                                            1:32.70      (6)                                                            2:23.40      (5)                      5:07.60      (6)   

NAME                       AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M               1000M              1000M              1000M              1000M              1500M              1500M              1500M              1500M              3000M              
                                Juniors C1             Juniors C2             Juniors B1             Juniors C1             Juniors C2             Juniors B1             Juniors B2         Juniors C1         Juniors C2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors C1         Juniors C2         Juniors B1         Juniors B2         Juniors B2         
Hedvig Bjelkevik           C1   48.10            (2)                                                 48.30            (2)                                                                    1:38.00      (1)                                                            2:42.70      (4)                                                                               
Sofia Albertsson           D1   48.90            (4)                                                 49.50            (4)                                                                    1:43.60      (4)                                                            2:40.30      (3)                                                                               
Anna Horsmalahti           D2   49.50            (5)                                                 50.90            (5)                                                                    1:50.60      (6)                                                            2:52.60      (6)                                                                               
Jenny Ekström              C1   48.70            (3)                                                 49.20            (3)                                                                    1:43.00      (3)                                                            2:37.70      (2)                                                                               
Terese Haug                C1   46.90            (1)                                                 47.90            (1)                                                                    1:38.10      (2)                                                            2:34.80      (1)                                                                               
Karoliina Lepistö          D2   51.50            (6)                                                 51.10            (6)                                                                    1:47.80      (5)                                                            2:46.30      (5)                                                                               
Johanna Laine              C2                                                                                               47.80            (3)                                                                1:40.40      (3)                                                            2:37.30      (3)                                                            
Anna Karlsson              C2                          46.90            (2)                                                 47.00            (1)                                                                1:36.60      (2)                                                            2:30.10      (1)                                                            
Anna Björemark             C2                          46.40            (1)                                                 47.10            (2)                                                                1:34.90      (1)                                                            2:30.50      (2)                                                            
Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen    C2                          48.90            (3)                                                 49.10            (6)                                                                1:45.00      (6)                                                            2:49.10      (6)                                                            
Laura Taivaljärvi          C2                          49.00            (4)                                                 48.80            (4)                                                                1:40.40      (3)                                                            2:38.50      (4)                                                            
Camilla Talleraas          C2                          50.20            (5)                                                 49.00            (5)                                                                1:44.30      (5)                                                            2:39.80      (5)                                                            
Astrid Helen Njærheim      B1                                                 46.60            (1)                                                 47.10            (1)                                                            1:37.20      (1)                                                            2:32.60      (1)                                         
Marianne Bjørge            B1                                                 48.50            (2)                                                 48.70            (2)                                                            1:41.00      (2)                                                            2:33.40      (2)                                         
Mirkka Savolainen          C2                                                 50.50            (5)                                                 51.20            (6)                                                            1:44.10      (5)                                                            2:46.30      (6)                                         
Saija Uutela               B1                                                 50.00            (4)                                                 50.00            (4)                                                            1:45.80      (6)                                                            2:43.30      (5)                                         
Anna Wallin                B1                                                 48.60            (3)                                                 49.20            (3)                                                            1:43.30      (3)                                                            2:39.30      (3)                                         
Lotta Alm                  C2                                                 50.60            (6)                                                 50.80            (5)                                                            1:43.50      (4)                                                            2:40.00      (4)                                         
Annette Bjelkevik          B2                                                                                                                                             48.60        (4)                                                            1:40.50      (5)                                                                                                  
Anna Øvergaard             B2                                                                                                                                             47.00        (2)                                                            1:35.90      (2)                                                            2:27.80      (2)   5:12.00      (1)   
Hanna Kristola             B2                                                                                                                                             47.80        (3)                                                            1:38.80      (4)                                                            2:31.30      (3)   5:18.50      (2)   
Lina.78 Eriksson           B2                                                                                                                                             46.70        (1)                                                            1:34.90      (1)                                                            2:26.30      (1)   5:21.20      (3)   
Alexandra Johansson        B2                                                                                                                                             1:00.30      (6)                                                            1:38.50      (3)                                                            2:39.50      (4)   5:33.60      (4)   
Tuula Vuorinen             C2                                                                                                                                             50.90        (5)                                                            1:48.60      (6)                                                                               5:58.50      (5)