Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 3 nations
  • 24 women and 25 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 196 races

Men Juniors C1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
04. - 05.03.1995

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Eric Zachrisson (C1) SWE 43.20 (1) 1:28.40 (1) 43.60 (1) 2:20.30 (1) SB 177.766 -
2 Sindre Sørensen (C1) NOR 43.60 (2) SB 1:30.10 (2) SB 44.50 (2) 2:21.70 (2) SB 180.383 +2.617
3 Joel Christensen (C1) SWE 46.40 (3) 1:31.50 (3) 46.20 (3) 2:22.20 (3) SB 185.750 +7.984
4 Tuomas Nieminen (D2) FIN 46.50 (4) SB 1:36.80 (4) 46.70 (4) 2:30.70 (4) 191.833 +14.067
5 Gunner Milli (C1) NOR 47.00 (6) SB 1:38.40 (6) SB 47.00 (5) SB 2:35.10 (5) SB 194.900 +17.134
6 Timo Risku (C1) FIN 46.60 (5) 1:38.30 (5) 48.00 (6) 2:35.60 (6) 195.616 +17.850
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
04. - 05.03.1995

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Svein Erik.79 Johansen (C2) NOR 42.00 (1) 1:28.70 (1) 42.10 (1) 2:19.50 (1) 174.950 -
2 Jan Henning Nyhus (C2) NOR 43.50 (2) 1:29.90 (2) 43.60 (2) 2:21.80 (2) 179.316 +4.366
3 Risto Rosendahl (C2) FIN 43.90 (4) 1:30.40 (3) 44.20 (3) 2:24.00 (4) 181.300 +6.350
4 Anders Westerlund (C2) SWE 44.20 (5) 1:31.60 (4) 44.30 (4) 2:24.30 (5) SB 182.400 +7.450
5 Jori Silén (C2) FIN 43.60 (3) 1:32.20 (5) 44.50 (5) 2:27.80 (6) 183.466 +8.516
Magnus Vitén (C2) SWE - 1:33.10 (6) - 2:23.40 (3) - -
Andreas Nordin (C2) SWE 44.50 (6) - 45.50 (6) - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors B1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
04. - 05.03.1995

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Trond Arne Tørset (B1) NOR 41.90 (1) 2:17.90 (2) 1:27.00 (1) 4:55.40 (2) 180.599 -
2 Mattias Olofsson (B1) SWE 44.40 (2) 2:20.80 (3) 1:31.90 (3) 4:58.40 (4) 187.016 +6.417
3 Olli-Antti Ylä-Sulkava (B1) FIN 44.50 (3) 2:24.10 (4) 1:32.40 (4) 4:57.30 (3) SB 188.283 SB +7.684
4 Mikko Hinkka (B1) FIN 44.70 (4) 2:27.10 (6) 1:33.30 (5) 5:15.80 (6) 193.016 +12.417
5 Cato Gjølga (B1) NOR 55.40 (6) 2:17.00 (1) 1:30.00 (2) 4:47.00 (1) 193.899 +13.300
6 Mattias Falk (B1) SWE 45.90 (5) 2:27.00 (5) 1:34.80 (6) 5:12.00 (5) 194.300 +13.701
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
04. - 05.03.1995

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 40.80 (1) 2:09.20 (1) 1:24.80 (1) 4:38.10 (1) 172.616 TRJ -
2 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 42.30 (2) SB 2:15.10 (2) 1:27.30 (2) 4:57.70 (5) 180.599 SB +7.983
3 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (B2) NOR 43.00 (3) 2:16.60 (4) 1:28.60 (4) 4:53.00 (3) 181.666 SB +9.050
4 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 43.00 (3) SB 2:16.30 (3) 1:29.00 (5) 4:54.40 (4) 181.999 SB +9.383
5 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 43.50 (5) 2:27.40 (6) 1:27.60 (3) 4:44.30 (2) 183.816 +11.200
6 Lasse Hokkanen (B2) FIN 44.90 (6) 2:23.40 (5) 1:32.70 (6) 5:07.60 (6) 190.316 +17.700
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 04. - 05.03.1995

  • Women

  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter