Competition: Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN Juniors

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 3 nations
  • 24 women and 25 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 196 races

Women Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
04. - 05.03.1995

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Anna Björemark (C2) SWE 46.40 (1) 1:34.90 (1) 47.10 (2) 2:30.50 (2) 191.116 -
2 Anna Karlsson (C2) SWE 46.90 (2) 1:36.60 (2) 47.00 (1) 2:30.10 (1) 192.233 +1.117
3 Laura Taivaljärvi (C2) FIN 49.00 (4) 1:40.40 (3) 48.80 (4) 2:38.50 (4) 200.833 +9.717
4 Camilla Talleraas (C2) NOR 50.20 (5) 1:44.30 (5) 49.00 (5) SB 2:39.80 (5) SB 204.616 +13.500
5 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (C2) NOR 48.90 (3) 1:45.00 (6) 49.10 (6) 2:49.10 (6) 206.866 +15.750
Johanna Laine (C2) FIN - 1:40.40 (3) 47.80 (3) 2:37.30 (3) - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
04.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anna Björemark (C2) SWE 46.40 -
2 Anna Karlsson (C2) SWE 46.90 +0.500
3 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (C2) NOR 48.90 +2.500
4 Laura Taivaljärvi (C2) FIN 49.00 +2.600
5 Camilla Talleraas (C2) NOR 50.20 +3.800
Johanna Laine (C2) FIN - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
04.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anna Björemark (C2) SWE 1:34.90 -
2 Anna Karlsson (C2) SWE 1:36.60 +1.700
3 Laura Taivaljärvi (C2) FIN 1:40.40 +5.500
Johanna Laine (C2) FIN 1:40.40 +5.500
5 Camilla Talleraas (C2) NOR 1:44.30 +9.400
6 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (C2) NOR 1:45.00 +10.100
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
05.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anna Karlsson (C2) SWE 47.00 -
2 Anna Björemark (C2) SWE 47.10 +0.100
3 Johanna Laine (C2) FIN 47.80 +0.800
4 Laura Taivaljärvi (C2) FIN 48.80 +1.800
5 Camilla Talleraas (C2) NOR 49.00 SB +2.000
6 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (C2) NOR 49.10 +2.100
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
05.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anna Karlsson (C2) SWE 2:30.10 -
2 Anna Björemark (C2) SWE 2:30.50 +0.400
3 Johanna Laine (C2) FIN 2:37.30 +7.200
4 Laura Taivaljärvi (C2) FIN 2:38.50 +8.400
5 Camilla Talleraas (C2) NOR 2:39.80 SB +9.700
6 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (C2) NOR 2:49.10 +19.000
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 04. - 05.03.1995

  • Women

  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter