Competition: Country Match Juniors USSR-GDR

Information:
  • 24 athletes from 3 nations
  • 12 women and 12 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 96 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
10. - 11.03.1979

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sergej Stepanov (A2) URS 41.24 (3) 4:23.65 (2) 2:06.26 (2) TRJ 7:51.27 (1) 174.394 -
2 Jevgenij Solunskij (Neo) URS 41.01 (2) 4:24.51 (3) 2:06.15 (1) TR 8:06.21 (4) 175.766 +1.372
3 Sergej.60 Berezin (A2) URS 41.53 (5) 4:21.61 (1) TR 2:10.28 (6) 7:53.80 (2) 175.937 +1.543
4 Ulf Mademann (A1) GDR 40.72 (1) 4:29.79 (6) 2:06.31 (3) 8:13.50 (7) 177.138 +2.744
5 Dmitrij Botsjkarjov (Neo) URS 41.46 (4) 4:26.57 (4) 2:08.38 (4) 8:10.34 (6) 177.715 +3.321
6 Michael Hannig (A2) GDR 42.07 (7) 4:29.10 (5) 2:09.86 (5) 8:02.42 (3) 178.448 +4.054
7 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 41.98 (6) 4:44.77 (8) 2:13.43 (7) 8:30.20 (8) SB 184.937 SB +10.543
8 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 46.56 (8) 4:36.63 (7) 2:17.63 (8) 8:09.00 (5) 187.441 +13.047
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (A1) GDR 40.72 -
2 Jevgenij Solunskij (Neo) URS 41.01 +0.290
3 Sergej Stepanov (A2) URS 41.24 +0.520
4 Dmitrij Botsjkarjov (Neo) URS 41.46 +0.740
5 Sergej.60 Berezin (A2) URS 41.53 +0.810
6 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 41.98 +1.260
7 Michael Hannig (A2) GDR 42.07 +1.350
8 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 46.56 +5.840
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej.60 Berezin (A2) URS 4:21.61 TR -
2 Sergej Stepanov (A2) URS 4:23.65 +2.040
3 Jevgenij Solunskij (Neo) URS 4:24.51 +2.900
4 Dmitrij Botsjkarjov (Neo) URS 4:26.57 +4.960
5 Michael Hannig (A2) GDR 4:29.10 +7.490
6 Ulf Mademann (A1) GDR 4:29.79 +8.180
7 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 4:36.63 +15.020
8 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 4:44.77 +23.160
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Solunskij (Neo) URS 2:06.15 TR -
2 Sergej Stepanov (A2) URS 2:06.26 TRJ +0.110
3 Ulf Mademann (A1) GDR 2:06.31 +0.160
4 Dmitrij Botsjkarjov (Neo) URS 2:08.38 +2.230
5 Michael Hannig (A2) GDR 2:09.86 +3.710
6 Sergej.60 Berezin (A2) URS 2:10.28 +4.130
7 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 2:13.43 +7.280
8 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 2:17.63 +11.480
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Stepanov (A2) URS 7:51.27 -
2 Sergej.60 Berezin (A2) URS 7:53.80 +2.530
3 Michael Hannig (A2) GDR 8:02.42 +11.150
4 Jevgenij Solunskij (Neo) URS 8:06.21 +14.940
5 Frank Nauschütz (B2) GDR 8:09.00 +17.730
6 Dmitrij Botsjkarjov (Neo) URS 8:10.34 +19.070
7 Ulf Mademann (A1) GDR 8:13.50 +22.230
8 Norbert Pietsch (B2) GDR 8:30.20 SB +38.930
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.1979