Competition: Country Match FIN-SWE-NOR

Information:
  • 18 athletes from 3 nations
  • 18 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 72 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
23. - 24.02.1963

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Roar Grønvold (B2) NOR 43.90 (7) 4:50.30 (1) NRJ, TRJ 2:18.00 (5) 8:04.90 (2) NRJ 186.773 NRJ, TR -
2 Anstein Gjengedal (A1) NOR 45.40 (17) 4:51.50 (2) 2:14.80 (1) TR, SB 8:00.70 (1) TR, PB 186.986 +0.213
3 Arve Haugen (Neo) NOR 44.20 (9) 4:53.10 (3) 2:16.10 (3) SB 8:19.00 (3) SB 188.316 SB +1.543
4 Björn Lekman (A1) SWE 42.70 (2) 4:54.10 (5) SB 2:20.20 (7) 8:19.50 (4) SB 188.399 PB +1.626
5 Villy Haugen (A1) NOR 42.40 (1) TR, SB 5:04.80 (10) 2:14.90 (2) SB 8:23.90 (6) SB 188.556 SB +1.783
6 Willy Granlund (Neo) NOR 45.00 (14) 4:53.10 (3) 2:19.30 (6) 8:30.50 (9) 191.333 +4.560
7 Göran Claeson (A1) SWE 43.70 (5) SB 5:02.00 (9) 2:20.50 (8) SB 8:26.80 (7) SB 191.546 SB +4.773
8 Manne Lavås (A2) SWE 44.50 (10) 5:07.80 (11) 2:17.40 (4) SB 8:22.80 (5) 191.880 SB +5.107
9 Leif Ortman (A2) SWE 44.80 (12) SB 5:01.60 (8) 2:21.90 (9) 8:28.50 (8) 193.216 SB +6.443
10 Alf Hurtigh (Neo) SWE 45.10 (15) SB 4:58.30 (6) 2:25.20 (14) 8:31.10 (10) SB 194.326 PB +7.553
11 Seppo Hänninen (A2) FIN 43.80 (6) 4:59.90 (7) SB 2:22.00 (10) 8:53.80 (13) 194.496 SB +7.723
12 Bo Ollander (A2) SWE 42.80 (3) 5:12.70 (12) 2:23.50 (12) SB 8:50.40 (12) PB 195.789 PB +9.016
13 Terje Vatn (B2) NOR 43.60 (4) 5:16.90 (14) 2:22.20 (11) 8:54.60 (14) 197.276 +10.503
14 Paavo Kantanen (A2) FIN 44.50 (10) 5:14.90 (13) 2:24.20 (13) 8:49.10 (11) SB 197.959 +11.186
15 Heikki Lötjönen (A2) FIN 44.00 (8) SB 5:19.00 (15) SB 2:28.20 (16) 9:06.80 (15) SB 201.246 SB +14.473
16 Antero Joro (Neo) FIN 44.90 (13) SB 5:31.00 (16) 2:28.20 (16) 9:13.50 (17) 204.816 PB +18.043
17 Seppo Anttila (B2) FIN 45.40 (17) SB 5:32.20 (17) 2:27.20 (15) 9:12.80 (16) 205.112 +18.339
18 Erkki Laurila (B2) FIN 45.30 (16) 5:39.40 (18) 2:29.00 (18) 9:18.20 (18) 207.352 +20.579
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Villy Haugen (A1) NOR 42.40 TR, SB -
2 Björn Lekman (A1) SWE 42.70 +0.300
3 Bo Ollander (A2) SWE 42.80 +0.400
4 Terje Vatn (B2) NOR 43.60 +1.200
5 Göran Claeson (A1) SWE 43.70 SB +1.300
6 Seppo Hänninen (A2) FIN 43.80 +1.400
7 Roar Grønvold (B2) NOR 43.90 +1.500
8 Heikki Lötjönen (A2) FIN 44.00 SB +1.600
9 Arve Haugen (Neo) NOR 44.20 +1.800
10 Paavo Kantanen (A2) FIN 44.50 +2.100
Manne Lavås (A2) SWE 44.50 +2.100
12 Leif Ortman (A2) SWE 44.80 SB +2.400
13 Antero Joro (Neo) FIN 44.90 SB +2.500
14 Willy Granlund (Neo) NOR 45.00 +2.600
15 Alf Hurtigh (Neo) SWE 45.10 SB +2.700
16 Erkki Laurila (B2) FIN 45.30 +2.900
17 Seppo Anttila (B2) FIN 45.40 SB +3.000
Anstein Gjengedal (A1) NOR 45.40 +3.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
23.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roar Grønvold (B2) NOR 4:50.30 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Anstein Gjengedal (A1) NOR 4:51.50 +1.200
3 Willy Granlund (Neo) NOR 4:53.10 +2.800
Arve Haugen (Neo) NOR 4:53.10 +2.800
5 Björn Lekman (A1) SWE 4:54.10 SB +3.800
6 Alf Hurtigh (Neo) SWE 4:58.30 +8.000
7 Seppo Hänninen (A2) FIN 4:59.90 SB +9.600
8 Leif Ortman (A2) SWE 5:01.60 +11.300
9 Göran Claeson (A1) SWE 5:02.00 +11.700
10 Villy Haugen (A1) NOR 5:04.80 +14.500
11 Manne Lavås (A2) SWE 5:07.80 +17.500
12 Bo Ollander (A2) SWE 5:12.70 +22.400
13 Paavo Kantanen (A2) FIN 5:14.90 +24.600
14 Terje Vatn (B2) NOR 5:16.90 +26.600
15 Heikki Lötjönen (A2) FIN 5:19.00 SB +28.700
16 Antero Joro (Neo) FIN 5:31.00 +40.700
17 Seppo Anttila (B2) FIN 5:32.20 +41.900
18 Erkki Laurila (B2) FIN 5:39.40 +49.100
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
24.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anstein Gjengedal (A1) NOR 2:14.80 TR, SB -
2 Villy Haugen (A1) NOR 2:14.90 SB +0.100
3 Arve Haugen (Neo) NOR 2:16.10 SB +1.300
4 Manne Lavås (A2) SWE 2:17.40 SB +2.600
5 Roar Grønvold (B2) NOR 2:18.00 +3.200
6 Willy Granlund (Neo) NOR 2:19.30 +4.500
7 Björn Lekman (A1) SWE 2:20.20 +5.400
8 Göran Claeson (A1) SWE 2:20.50 SB +5.700
9 Leif Ortman (A2) SWE 2:21.90 +7.100
10 Seppo Hänninen (A2) FIN 2:22.00 +7.200
11 Terje Vatn (B2) NOR 2:22.20 +7.400
12 Bo Ollander (A2) SWE 2:23.50 SB +8.700
13 Paavo Kantanen (A2) FIN 2:24.20 +9.400
14 Alf Hurtigh (Neo) SWE 2:25.20 +10.400
15 Seppo Anttila (B2) FIN 2:27.20 +12.400
16 Antero Joro (Neo) FIN 2:28.20 +13.400
Heikki Lötjönen (A2) FIN 2:28.20 +13.400
18 Erkki Laurila (B2) FIN 2:29.00 +14.200
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
24.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anstein Gjengedal (A1) NOR 8:00.70 TR, PB -
2 Roar Grønvold (B2) NOR 8:04.90 NRJ +4.200
3 Arve Haugen (Neo) NOR 8:19.00 SB +18.300
4 Björn Lekman (A1) SWE 8:19.50 SB +18.800
5 Manne Lavås (A2) SWE 8:22.80 +22.100
6 Villy Haugen (A1) NOR 8:23.90 SB +23.200
7 Göran Claeson (A1) SWE 8:26.80 SB +26.100
8 Leif Ortman (A2) SWE 8:28.50 +27.800
9 Willy Granlund (Neo) NOR 8:30.50 +29.800
10 Alf Hurtigh (Neo) SWE 8:31.10 SB +30.400
11 Paavo Kantanen (A2) FIN 8:49.10 SB +48.400
12 Bo Ollander (A2) SWE 8:50.40 PB +49.700
13 Seppo Hänninen (A2) FIN 8:53.80 +53.100
14 Terje Vatn (B2) NOR 8:54.60 +53.900
15 Heikki Lötjönen (A2) FIN 9:06.80 SB +1.06.100
16 Seppo Anttila (B2) FIN 9:12.80 +1.12.100
17 Antero Joro (Neo) FIN 9:13.50 +1.12.800
18 Erkki Laurila (B2) FIN 9:18.20 +1.17.500
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.1963