Competition: Country Match FIN-NOR-SWE-URS Juniors

Information:
  • 31 athletes from 6 nations
  • 31 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 124 races

Men Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
13. - 14.02.1982

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (A1) URS 40.10 (1) NRJ, NR, TRJ 2:07.30 (1) NRJ, NR, TR 1:20.50 (1) NRJ, NR, TR 4:32.10 (3) NRJ, NR 168.133 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Oleg Petin (A1) URS 40.80 (3) 2:10.00 (2) 1:21.90 (2) SB 4:31.50 (2) 170.333 PB +2.200
3 Geir Karlstad (A1) NOR 42.30 (12) 2:11.60 (3) 1:24.10 (6) SB 4:26.90 (1) TRJ 172.699 SB +4.566
4 Andrej Rybin (A1) URS 41.30 (4) 2:13.10 (4) 1:22.70 (3) NRJ 4:37.10 (4) 173.199 NRJ, NR +5.066
5 Pål-Jan Stokke (A1) NOR 41.30 (4) 2:13.90 (5) 1:23.00 (5) SB 4:37.40 (5) 173.666 SB +5.533
6 Jens Magnusson (A1) SWE 41.50 (7) 2:15.60 (9) 1:24.10 (6) 4:42.40 (7) 175.816 SB +7.683
7 Joakim Karlberg (A1) SWE 42.60 (13) 2:15.10 (7) 1:24.30 (8) 4:39.50 (6) 176.366 SB +8.233
8 Ismo Heikkilä (B2) FIN 42.10 (11) 2:16.20 (10) 1:25.60 (10) 4:47.00 (12) 178.133 +10.000
9 Ilkka Rahnasto (B2) FIN 42.00 (10) 2:20.00 (14) 1:25.20 (9) 4:46.60 (10) 179.032 SB +10.899
10 Øyvind Høvde (B2) NOR 41.70 (9) 2:17.80 (12) 1:26.90 (14) SB 4:51.70 (14) 179.699 PB +11.566
11 Joakim Persson (A1) SWE 42.80 (14) 2:17.10 (11) 1:26.20 (11) SB 4:55.00 (16) 180.766 PB +12.633
12 Kimmo Ruohoniemi (A1) FIN 42.90 (15) 2:19.50 (13) 1:27.30 (15) 4:53.60 (15) 181.983 +13.850
13 Morten Romundstad (B2) NOR 41.40 (6) 2:14.70 (6) 1:39.60 (16) 4:42.90 (9) 183.250 SB +15.117
14 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (A1) URS 40.40 (2) NRJ 2:46.10 (16) SB 1:22.90 (4) 4:46.60 (10) SB 184.982 PB +16.849
15 Bo König (B2) SWE 50.10 (16) 2:15.50 (8) 1:26.50 (12) SB 4:42.60 (8) 185.616 SB +17.483
16 Raimo Helasmäki (A1) FIN 41.60 (8) 2:38.50 (15) 1:26.60 (13) 4:48.20 (13) 185.766 +17.633
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
13.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (A1) URS 40.10 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (A1) URS 40.40 NRJ +0.300
3 Oleg Petin (A1) URS 40.80 +0.700
4 Pål-Jan Stokke (A1) NOR 41.30 +1.200
Andrej Rybin (A1) URS 41.30 +1.200
6 Morten Romundstad (B2) NOR 41.40 +1.300
7 Jens Magnusson (A1) SWE 41.50 +1.400
8 Raimo Helasmäki (A1) FIN 41.60 +1.500
9 Øyvind Høvde (B2) NOR 41.70 +1.600
10 Ilkka Rahnasto (B2) FIN 42.00 +1.900
11 Ismo Heikkilä (B2) FIN 42.10 +2.000
12 Geir Karlstad (A1) NOR 42.30 +2.200
13 Joakim Karlberg (A1) SWE 42.60 +2.500
14 Joakim Persson (A1) SWE 42.80 +2.700
15 Kimmo Ruohoniemi (A1) FIN 42.90 +2.800
16 Bo König (B2) SWE 50.10 +10.000
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (A1) URS 2:07.30 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Oleg Petin (A1) URS 2:10.00 +2.700
3 Geir Karlstad (A1) NOR 2:11.60 +4.300
4 Andrej Rybin (A1) URS 2:13.10 +5.800
5 Pål-Jan Stokke (A1) NOR 2:13.90 +6.600
6 Morten Romundstad (B2) NOR 2:14.70 +7.400
7 Joakim Karlberg (A1) SWE 2:15.10 +7.800
8 Bo König (B2) SWE 2:15.50 +8.200
9 Jens Magnusson (A1) SWE 2:15.60 +8.300
10 Ismo Heikkilä (B2) FIN 2:16.20 +8.900
11 Joakim Persson (A1) SWE 2:17.10 +9.800
12 Øyvind Høvde (B2) NOR 2:17.80 +10.500
13 Kimmo Ruohoniemi (A1) FIN 2:19.50 +12.200
14 Ilkka Rahnasto (B2) FIN 2:20.00 +12.700
15 Raimo Helasmäki (A1) FIN 2:38.50 +31.200
16 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (A1) URS 2:46.10 SB +38.800
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
14.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (A1) URS 1:20.50 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Oleg Petin (A1) URS 1:21.90 SB +1.400
3 Andrej Rybin (A1) URS 1:22.70 NRJ +2.200
4 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (A1) URS 1:22.90 +2.400
5 Pål-Jan Stokke (A1) NOR 1:23.00 SB +2.500
6 Jens Magnusson (A1) SWE 1:24.10 +3.600
Geir Karlstad (A1) NOR 1:24.10 SB +3.600
8 Joakim Karlberg (A1) SWE 1:24.30 +3.800
9 Ilkka Rahnasto (B2) FIN 1:25.20 +4.700
10 Ismo Heikkilä (B2) FIN 1:25.60 +5.100
11 Joakim Persson (A1) SWE 1:26.20 SB +5.700
12 Bo König (B2) SWE 1:26.50 SB +6.000
13 Raimo Helasmäki (A1) FIN 1:26.60 +6.100
14 Øyvind Høvde (B2) NOR 1:26.90 SB +6.400
15 Kimmo Ruohoniemi (A1) FIN 1:27.30 +6.800
16 Morten Romundstad (B2) NOR 1:39.60 +19.100
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.02.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Geir Karlstad (A1) NOR 4:26.90 TRJ -
2 Oleg Petin (A1) URS 4:31.50 +4.600
3 Igor Zjelezovskij (A1) URS 4:32.10 NRJ, NR +5.200
4 Andrej Rybin (A1) URS 4:37.10 +10.200
5 Pål-Jan Stokke (A1) NOR 4:37.40 +10.500
6 Joakim Karlberg (A1) SWE 4:39.50 +12.600
7 Jens Magnusson (A1) SWE 4:42.40 +15.500
8 Bo König (B2) SWE 4:42.60 +15.700
9 Morten Romundstad (B2) NOR 4:42.90 +16.000
10 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (A1) URS 4:46.60 SB +19.700
Ilkka Rahnasto (B2) FIN 4:46.60 +19.700
12 Ismo Heikkilä (B2) FIN 4:47.00 +20.100
13 Raimo Helasmäki (A1) FIN 4:48.20 +21.300
14 Øyvind Høvde (B2) NOR 4:51.70 +24.800
15 Kimmo Ruohoniemi (A1) FIN 4:53.60 +26.700
16 Joakim Persson (A1) SWE 4:55.00 +28.100
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.02.1982