Competition: Baanwedstrijd Jun B+A

Information:
  • 76 athletes from 1 nation
  • 26 women and 50 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 149 races

Text view of the competition results

Baanwedstrijd Jun B+A
21.11.1998
Kennemerland (NED)

500 meter (Women), 21.11.1998

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Audrey van Sloten       B1   NED   47.20                        
2     Diane van Neste         A2   NED   1:00.20   +13.000   SB       
3     Anne Claire Compaijen   B1   NED   1:26.00   +38.800            



Allround (Men), 21.11.1998

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M                  3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Twan Duivenvoorden   A2   NED   42.30     (5)         4:24.90   (1)         86.450                        
2     Ben Schaap           A2   NED   40.70     (3)    PB   4:37.10   (6)         86.883    +0.433              
3     Simon Kuipers        B1   NED   40.60     (2)         4:42.50   (8)         87.683    +1.233              
4     Daan Verleng         A1   NED   43.50     (12)        4:27.30   (2)         88.050    +1.600              
5     Pieter.82 de Groot   B1   NED   42.50     (6)         4:33.40   (3)         88.066    +1.616              
6     Bart Doeven          B1   NED   42.50     (6)         4:35.70   (4)         88.450    +2.000              
7     Joris Schaap         A1   NED   40.80     (4)         4:51.80   (13)   SB   89.433    +2.983              
8     Benno Crombeen       A2   NED   43.40     (11)        4:36.60   (5)         89.500    +3.050              
9     Dennis Kalker        A2   NED   40.20     (1)         4:57.40   (16)   SB   89.766    +3.316              
10    Robert van Roon      B2   NED   43.10     (9)         4:40.90   (7)         89.916    +3.466              
11    Joost Vink           B2   NED   43.30     (10)        4:44.80   (10)   SB   90.766    +4.316              
12    Florian Witsenburg   A1   NED   42.80     (8)    PB   4:49.30   (12)   SB   91.016    +4.566              
13    Maxime Pollé         B1   NED   43.90     (14)        4:43.60   (9)         91.166    +4.716              
14    Lèon Raateland       B2   NED   44.60     (18)        4:52.90   (14)   SB   93.416    +6.966              
15    Tom Bakker           B2   NED   44.70     (19)        4:53.00   (15)        93.533    +7.083              
16    Wouter ten Wolde     B1   NED   44.20     (16)        5:04.80   (19)        95.000    +8.550              
17    Roel Stevens         B1   NED   44.00     (15)        5:11.10   (24)        95.850    +9.400              
      Martin Doeven        A1   NED   45.60     (21)        5:01.50   (18)   PB   95.850    +9.400              
18    Ralph van Daalen     A2   NED   43.60     (13)        5:15.00   (26)   SB   96.100    +9.650              
      Robert Jansen        B1   NED   44.50     (17)   SB   5:09.60   (21)   PB   96.100    +9.650              
19    Michiel Olijhoek     A1   NED   46.40     (22)        4:59.30   (17)   SB   96.283    +9.833              
20    David Engel          B1   NED   45.40     (20)        5:07.80   (20)   SB   96.700    +10.250             
21    Thedo Vos            B2   NED   46.60     (23)   SB   5:12.30   (25)   SB   98.650    +12.200             
22    Bart Timmermans      B1   NED   47.30     (24)        5:11.00   (22)        99.133    +12.683             
23    Bram Spetter         B2   NED   47.40     (25)        5:11.00   (22)   SB   99.233    +12.783             
24    Maurits Hooiveld     A1   NED   52.20     (40)        4:47.60   (11)   PB   100.133   +13.683             
25    Ruud van Dam         B2   NED   48.40     (29)        5:23.60   (27)   SB   102.333   +15.883             
26    Rick Slof            B1   NED   48.30     (28)        5:32.10   (29)   SB   103.650   +17.200             
27    Vincent Dijkdrenth   A1   NED   48.40     (29)        5:31.80   (28)        103.700   +17.250             
28    Bob Roos             A1   NED   49.10     (31)        5:32.10   (29)   SB   104.450   +18.000             
29    Steven Kroon         B2   NED   49.10     (31)        5:32.70   (31)   SB   104.550   +18.100             
30    Chris Blanchard      A1   NED   48.00     (27)        5:43.30   (33)   PB   105.216   +18.766             
31    Steven de Witt       B1   NED   50.30     (35)   SB   5:48.90   (34)   SB   108.450   +22.000             
32    Daan van Schie       B2   NED   50.20     (34)   PB   5:58.00   (38)   PB   109.866   +23.416             
33    Roben Bron           A2   NED   49.70     (33)        6:04.30   (41)   PB   110.416   +23.966             
34    Frank Hornberg       A1   NED   51.00     (36)        5:56.60   (37)   SB   110.433   +23.983             
35    Hans Koopman         B1   NED   51.30     (39)   SB   5:58.90   (39)   PB   111.116   +24.666             
36    Willem Admiraal      B1   NED   51.10     (37)        6:00.50   (40)        111.183   +24.733             
37    Steven de Wolf       B1   NED   51.10     (37)   PB   6:05.40   (42)   PB   112.000   +25.550             
38    Frank van Neste      B1   NED   54.10     (42)   SB   5:53.40   (35)   SB   113.000   +26.550             
39    Lars Bosch           A1   NED   54.30     (43)        5:55.00   (36)        113.466   +27.016             
40    Anthony Selhorst     B1   NED   55.50     (45)        6:06.00   (43)   PB   116.500   +30.050             
41    Fedde Taekema        B1   NED   55.60     (46)        6:21.90   (44)   PB   119.250   +32.800             
42    Martijn van Noort    B1   NED   55.40     (44)   SB   6:32.80   (45)   PB   120.866   +34.416             
43    Ralf Smeltink        A1   NED   1:28.80   (50)        5:37.40   (32)   SB   145.033   +58.583             
44    Koen de Vos          A1   NED   47.60     (26)   SB   -                     47.600              SB        
45    Gijs van der Meer    A1   NED   53.20     (41)        -                     53.200                        
46    Niek Schaap          A1   NED   56.20     (47)        -                     56.200                        
47    Henry Bron           B1   NED   1:07.80   (48)        -                     67.800                        
48    Ralph Lamboo         B1   NED   1:24.20   (49)        -                     84.200                        



Allround (Women), 21.11.1998

POS   NAME                         AG   NAT   500M                  1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Esther Pennings              A1   NED   45.90     (2)         2:24.40   (1)         94.033                        
2     Irene van den Berg           B2   NED   45.80     (1)         2:27.50   (2)         94.966    +0.933              
3     Karina van den Burg          B2   NED   47.10     (3)         2:31.50   (5)         97.600    +3.567              
4     Inès Goossens-Beumer         A1   NED   47.50     (4)         2:32.00   (6)         98.166    +4.133              
5     Yanna van Tol                C2   NED   48.20     (7)         2:30.00   (3)         98.200    +4.167              
6     Marinka Kempenaar            B1   NED   49.30     (8)         2:30.40   (4)         99.433    +5.400              
7     Charissa Weber               B1   NED   47.80     (5)         2:37.80   (8)         100.400   +6.367              
8     Kirsten Smit                 A2   NED   47.80     (5)         2:37.90   (9)         100.433   +6.400              
9     Tessa Breetveld              A1   NED   50.90     (12)        2:36.30   (7)         103.000   +8.967              
10    Suzanne van de Lugt          B2   NED   50.20     (9)         2:42.50   (11)        104.366   +10.333             
11    Suzanne Bocxe                A2   NED   51.20     (13)   PB   2:39.60   (10)        104.400   +10.367             
12    Marieke van der Zwaan-Weij   B1   NED   50.80     (10)        2:45.40   (12)        105.933   +11.900             
13    Roos Verdegaal               B2   NED   50.80     (10)        2:46.80   (13)   SB   106.400   +12.367             
14    Martine Selhorst             A2   NED   53.00     (14)        2:51.90   (14)        110.300   +16.267             
15    Kim van Duivenvoorde         B1   NED   54.50     (16)        2:52.00   (15)   SB   111.833   +17.800             
16    Petra van Berkel             B1   NED   54.10     (15)        2:58.00   (17)   SB   113.433   +19.400             
17    Dagmara Hovius               B1   NED   55.20     (17)        2:59.70   (18)        115.100   +21.067             
18    Sandra de Wagenaar           B1   NED   56.70     (20)        2:57.90   (16)        116.000   +21.967             
19    Patty Bosman                 B1   NED   56.20     (18)        3:05.60   (19)   SB   118.066   +24.033             
20    Karen Schuil                 B2   NED   1:00.00   (21)   SB   3:21.70   (20)   SB   127.233   +33.200             
21    Wilma van Vugt               B1   NED   1:07.70   (23)        3:51.40   (21)   PB   144.833   +50.800             
22    Pleuni Nijssen               A1   NED   56.30     (19)   PB   -                     56.300              PB        
23    Vera van de Linden           B2   NED   1:04.40   (22)   PB   -                     64.400              PB        



Baanwedstrijd Jun B+A
21.11.1998
Kennemerland (NED)

NAME                 AG   500M             3000M            
Simon Kuipers        B1   40.60     (2)    4:42.50   (8)    
Dennis Kalker        A2   40.20     (1)    4:57.40   (16)   
Bram Spetter         B2   47.40     (25)   5:11.00   (22)   
Bart Doeven          B1   42.50     (6)    4:35.70   (4)    
Joost Vink           B2   43.30     (10)   4:44.80   (10)   
Twan Duivenvoorden   A2   42.30     (5)    4:24.90   (1)    
Daan Verleng         A1   43.50     (12)   4:27.30   (2)    
Tom Bakker           B2   44.70     (19)   4:53.00   (15)   
Thedo Vos            B2   46.60     (23)   5:12.30   (25)   
Pieter.82 de Groot   B1   42.50     (6)    4:33.40   (3)    
Maxime Pollé         B1   43.90     (14)   4:43.60   (9)    
Florian Witsenburg   A1   42.80     (8)    4:49.30   (12)   
Willem Admiraal      B1   51.10     (37)   6:00.50   (40)   
Rick Slof            B1   48.30     (28)   5:32.10   (29)   
Robert van Roon      B2   43.10     (9)    4:40.90   (7)    
Michiel Olijhoek     A1   46.40     (22)   4:59.30   (17)   
Niek Schaap          A1   56.20     (47)                    
Robert Jansen        B1   44.50     (17)   5:09.60   (21)   
Ralf Smeltink        A1   1:28.80   (50)   5:37.40   (32)   
Joris Schaap         A1   40.80     (4)    4:51.80   (13)   
Ben Schaap           A2   40.70     (3)    4:37.10   (6)    
Wouter ten Wolde     B1   44.20     (16)   5:04.80   (19)   
Frank van Neste      B1   54.10     (42)   5:53.40   (35)   
Koen de Vos          A1   47.60     (26)                    
Benno Crombeen       A2   43.40     (11)   4:36.60   (5)    
Martijn van Noort    B1   55.40     (44)   6:32.80   (45)   
Steven Kroon         B2   49.10     (31)   5:32.70   (31)   
Fedde Taekema        B1   55.60     (46)   6:21.90   (44)   
Bart Timmermans      B1   47.30     (24)   5:11.00   (22)   
Roel Stevens         B1   44.00     (15)   5:11.10   (24)   
Ruud van Dam         B2   48.40     (29)   5:23.60   (27)   
Lèon Raateland       B2   44.60     (18)   4:52.90   (14)   
David Engel          B1   45.40     (20)   5:07.80   (20)   
Steven de Witt       B1   50.30     (35)   5:48.90   (34)   
Ralph Lamboo         B1   1:24.20   (49)                    
Chris Blanchard      A1   48.00     (27)   5:43.30   (33)   
Anthony Selhorst     B1   55.50     (45)   6:06.00   (43)   
Ralph van Daalen     A2   43.60     (13)   5:15.00   (26)   
Martin Doeven        A1   45.60     (21)   5:01.50   (18)   
Vincent Dijkdrenth   A1   48.40     (29)   5:31.80   (28)   
Frank Hornberg       A1   51.00     (36)   5:56.60   (37)   
Lars Bosch           A1   54.30     (43)   5:55.00   (36)   
Roben Bron           A2   49.70     (33)   6:04.30   (41)   
Henry Bron           B1   1:07.80   (48)                    
Maurits Hooiveld     A1   52.20     (40)   4:47.60   (11)   
Bob Roos             A1   49.10     (31)   5:32.10   (29)   
Daan van Schie       B2   50.20     (34)   5:58.00   (38)   
Steven de Wolf       B1   51.10     (37)   6:05.40   (42)   
Gijs van der Meer    A1   53.20     (41)                    
Hans Koopman         B1   51.30     (39)   5:58.90   (39)   

NAME                         AG   500M            500M             1500M            
Audrey van Sloten            B1   47.20     (1)                                     
Diane van Neste              A2   1:00.20   (2)                                     
Anne Claire Compaijen        B1   1:26.00   (3)                                     
Irene van den Berg           B2                   45.80     (1)    2:27.50   (2)    
Yanna van Tol                C2                   48.20     (7)    2:30.00   (3)    
Inès Goossens-Beumer         A1                   47.50     (4)    2:32.00   (6)    
Marinka Kempenaar            B1                   49.30     (8)    2:30.40   (4)    
Esther Pennings              A1                   45.90     (2)    2:24.40   (1)    
Karina van den Burg          B2                   47.10     (3)    2:31.50   (5)    
Charissa Weber               B1                   47.80     (5)    2:37.80   (8)    
Marieke van der Zwaan-Weij   B1                   50.80     (10)   2:45.40   (12)   
Kim van Duivenvoorde         B1                   54.50     (16)   2:52.00   (15)   
Martine Selhorst             A2                   53.00     (14)   2:51.90   (14)   
Suzanne Bocxe                A2                   51.20     (13)   2:39.60   (10)   
Roos Verdegaal               B2                   50.80     (10)   2:46.80   (13)   
Patty Bosman                 B1                   56.20     (18)   3:05.60   (19)   
Sandra de Wagenaar           B1                   56.70     (20)   2:57.90   (16)   
Karen Schuil                 B2                   1:00.00   (21)   3:21.70   (20)   
Kirsten Smit                 A2                   47.80     (5)    2:37.90   (9)    
Dagmara Hovius               B1                   55.20     (17)   2:59.70   (18)   
Wilma van Vugt               B1                   1:07.70   (23)   3:51.40   (21)   
Suzanne van de Lugt          B2                   50.20     (9)    2:42.50   (11)   
Tessa Breetveld              A1                   50.90     (12)   2:36.30   (7)    
Petra van Berkel             B1                   54.10     (15)   2:58.00   (17)   
Pleuni Nijssen               A1                   56.30     (19)                    
Vera van de Linden           B2                   1:04.40   (22)